Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 90510000

Refuse disposal and treatment

18 awards to 14 companies in this sector.

CPV
90510000
Cantons
6
18Awards
14Companies
6Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Jan 2025, an average of 0.9 a month; busiest complete months: Jun and Sep 2026 (6 each).

Awards per month in this sector
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20266 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20266 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Thommen AG Regensdorf3594,000
J. Grimm AG24m
Tell-Tex AG2146,000
Ruedi Zürcher AG19.4m
THOMA Entsorgung + Recycling AG19m
Egger Transport AG17.4m
Huber Umweltlogistik AG14m
Axpo Biomasse AG11.2m
BioApply Sàrl1914,000
Daetwiler Umweltservice AG1902,000
Retripa SA1835,000
Leisibach Entsorgung AG1476,000
Brunner Umweltservice AG1202,000
Spross Transport & Recycling AG166,000
CantonsAwards