Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Commune de Puplinge

12 awards made to 12 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Geneva
Companies
12
12Awards
12Companies
CHF 8.2mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since May 2026, an average of 2.4 a month; busiest complete month: Sep 2026 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
May 20264 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20261 award
September 20265 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
SCRASA SA13.9m
Ateliers Casaï SA11m
SPIE MTS SA1820,000
Troger SA1653,000
P. Piretti SA1377,000
Gatto SA1354,000
Aerotechnologies SA1351,000
Entreprise Belloni SA1234,000
Sedelec SA1187,000
DASTA CHARPENTES-BOIS SA1137,000
L&F SOLS SA1124,000
Balzan et Immer S.A.174,000

Awards by industry

All 12 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)