Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Einwohnergemeinde Riehen

22 awards made to 25 companies and published on simap.ch. One award went to several companies.

Main canton
Basel-Stadt
Companies
25
22Awards
25Companies
CHF 16.9mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2025, an average of 0.9 a month; most awards in a complete month: 3 awards, reached in 3 months.

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20253 awards
February 20252 awards
March 20251 award
April 20250 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20251 award
July 20253 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20261 award
May 20261 award
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20263 awards
October 20264 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Albin Borer AG Erschwil32.7m
Marti AG Basel22.5m
ERNE AG Holzbau12.9m
Schachenmann + Co. AG12.8m
Bawatec GmbH1821,000
Walo Bertschinger AG1724,000
Langendorf Gebäudetechnik GmbH1718,000
Tschudin AG Möbel- und Bauschreinerei, Basel1593,000
Rofra Bau AG1430,000
Eurodach AG1394,000
Rapp AG1382,000
Niederer + Pozzi Umwelt AG1371,000
Ernst Frey AG1320,000
Tumay AG1309,000
Durtschi AG1306,000
Bodan Schwimmbadbau GmbH & Co. KG1286,000
Fischer Multiwork GmbH1211,000
ISS Facility Services AG, Zürich151,000
CONEN SIGL ARCHITEKTEN GMBH1– no attributable amount
CRRA GmbH1– no attributable amount
David Erich Späh1– no attributable amount
Degelo Architekten BSA SIA AG1– no attributable amount
Matthias Bill, Architekt1– no attributable amount
Stadler Zlokapa GmbH1– no attributable amount
Stump & Schibli Architekten BSA AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1777%
  2. Architecture and engineering314%
  3. Agriculture, forestry, gardening29%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Erweiterung Hebelschule, BKP 172.0 Baugrube und SpezialtiefbauAlbin Borer AG Erschwil791,000
Erweiterung Hebelschule, BKP 230.0 ElektroanlagenSchachenmann + Co. AG2.8m
Erweiterung Hebelschule, BKP 250.0 SanitäranlagenLangendorf Gebäudetechnik GmbH718,000
Erweiterung Hebelschule, BKP 210.0 GerüsteTumay AG309,000
Erweiterung Hebelschule, BKP 211.0 BaumeisterarbeitenMarti AG Basel2.3m
Erweiterung Hebelschule, BKP 112.0 Abbrüche und DemontagenMarti AG Basel244,000
Erneuerung Grenzacherweg im Abschnitt Kohlistieg bis BettingerstrasseRapp AG382,000
MP 3636_Neuerstellung/Erneuerung Hackbergstrasse im Abschnitt Rudolf Wackernagel-Strasse bis Hackbergstrasse…Albin Borer AG Erschwil1.1m
Sanierung Leichtathletikanlage Sportanlage Grendelmatte - Ersatz KunststoffbelagWalo Bertschinger AG724,000
MP 3211_Erneuerung Schützengasse im Abschnitt Oberdorfstrasse bis Inzlingerstrasse_BaumeisterarbeitenRofra Bau AG430,000
Temporärer Schulbau Dorfzentrum - Generalunternehmen BKP 214 - 287 Temporäre modulare Schulbauten aus HolzERNE AG Holzbau2.9m
MP 1862_Neuerstellung / Erneuerung Untere Wenkenhofstrasse im Abschnitt Grenzacherweg bis Obere…Albin Borer AG Erschwil858,000
Gemeindegärtnerei Riehen; Wässerung von Grünanlagen (Los Nord und Süd)Fischer Multiwork GmbH211,000
MP 3531_Deckbelagsersatz Grenzacherweg im Abschnitt Kohlistieg bis Bettingerstrasse_BaumeisterarbeitenErnst Frey AG320,000
Schulhaus Wasserstelzen Gesamtsanierung, BKP 273.0 InnentürenTschudin AG Möbel- und Bauschreinerei, Basel593,000
Gemeindegärtnerei Riehen; Schneiden von Hecken (Los Nord und Süd)ISS Facility Services AG, Zürich51,000
Hochwasserschutz RiehenNiederer + Pozzi Umwelt AG371,000
Neuer Doppelkindergarten an der Kirchstrasse 21, Riehen; Ausschreibung einer Projektstudie im selektivem…CONEN SIGL ARCHITEKTEN GMBH · CRRA GmbH · David Erich Späh · Degelo Architekten BSA SIA AG · Matthias Bill, Architekt · Stadler Zlokapa GmbH · Stump & Schibli Architekten BSA AG– not published
Neubau Doppelkindergarten Siegwaldweg, BKP 222 + 224 Spengler- und BedachungsarbeitenEurodach AG394,000
Schulhaus Wasserstelzen Gesamtsanierung, BKP 359 BadewasseraufbereitungBawatec GmbH821,000
Schulhaus Wasserstelzen Gesamtsanierung, BKP 360 HubbodenBodan Schwimmbadbau GmbH & Co. KG286,000
MP 3447_Erneuerung / Instandstellung Meierweg im Abschnitt Paradiesstrasse bis KilchgrundstrasseDurtschi AG306,000