Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 77300000

Horticultural services

69 awards to 37 companies in this sector.

CPV
77300000
Cantons
6
69Awards
37Companies
6Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete month: Apr 2026 (11).

Awards per month in this sector
October 20249 awards
November 20242 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20254 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20250 awards
October 202510 awards
November 20256 awards
December 20252 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20261 award
April 202611 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20263 awards
October 202614 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Jos. Schneider AG9625,000
ISS Facility Services AG, Zürich61.7m
GGZ Gartenbau Genossenschaft54.8m
Kuhn LKA GmbH41.1m
rund ums grün ag4689,000
W&E Garten- und Landschaftsbau GmbH32.4m
GGZ Gartenbau-Genossenschaft Zürich32.2m
Maschinenring Mittelland AG31m
Linder Gartenbau AG22.2m
Bächler + Güttinger AG21.5m
Demiri Gartenbau GmbH21.3m
SPEZ AG2738,000
Reiss & Reber Garten- und Landschaftsbau AG2526,000
Lobsiger Gartenbau AG2263,000
Bill & Meyer Gartenbau AG11.9m
Schmid Bauunternehmung AG Buchrain11.4m
Göldi AG Garten- und Sportplatzbau11m
Hofmann Gruppe AG1878,000
Thoma-Bauspenglerei GmbH1847,000
Benicchio Giardini SA1773,000
Sandoz Paysages SA1742,000
Garten Holenstein AG1612,000
N.U.P Umweltpflegetechnik GmbH1564,000
crea Natura GmbH1403,000
Jost Service GmbH1380,000
4 saisons SA1365,000
FREI THAYNGEN AG1283,000
Stähli Gartengestaltung GmbH1232,000
Fischer Multiwork GmbH1211,000
Nussbaumer Garten AG1176,000
Oxygen at Work AG170,000
Agroservice Huber AG1– no attributable amount
Baum und Garten AG1– no attributable amount
Die Bräm AG1– no attributable amount
Läbesruum1– no attributable amount
Maschinenring (Schweiz) AG1– no attributable amount
Schutz Filisur Gartenbau Landschaftsbau AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards