Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Services industriels de Genève (SIG) - Direction Achats

78 awards made to 69 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Geneva
Companies
69
78Awards
69Companies
CHF 84.9mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 8 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2.7 a month; busiest complete months: Nov 2025 and Apr 2026 (12 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
September 20242 awards
October 20240 awards
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20256 awards
March 20251 award
April 20252 awards
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20253 awards
September 20252 awards
October 20253 awards
November 202512 awards
December 20253 awards
January 20261 award
February 20265 awards
March 20261 award
April 202612 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20265 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20262 awards
October 202613 awards

Striped column (Sep 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
SQLI Suisse SA6160,000
R. Morand et Fils SA44.1m
Cross Systems SA459,000
Tuba 9 Sàrl4– no attributable amount
EPIC Energies SA3654,000
Smile Suisse SA3– no attributable amount
Marti Construction SA, succursale de Satigny215.2m
Swisscom (Schweiz) AG23.3m
Debrunner Acifer SA Romandie22.7m
AAV CONTRACTORS SA2– no attributable amount
Orllati (GE) SA2– no attributable amount
Rampini & Cie SA2– no attributable amount
Nexans Suisse SA114.6m
Grisoni-Zaugg SA, succursale de Satigny114.2m
G.E.R. SA16.2m
Siemens Suisse SA13.7m
Hitachi Energy AG13.4m
Siemens Energy AG12.8m
AMICS SA11.6m
Gruner Stucky SA11.4m
Etico SA11.1m
EGE, spol. s r.o.11.1m
OVO Sàrl1981,000
Klinger Gysi AG1940,000
Picatech Huber AG1863,000
Lenzlinger Fils SA1801,000
SPS Service Privé de Sécurité SA1702,000
SONDALP-HYDROFORAGE1572,000
CSD Ingénieurs SA1553,000
SoftwareONE AG1545,000
PIC Energies SA1389,000
MATAMOROS SA1387,000
T ingénierie (Genève) SA1287,000
GAZFIO SAS1275,000
SETEC CH Sàrl1255,000
Equans Switzerland AG1154,000
Gatto SA1154,000
STVS SA1154,000
Miraco SA1133,000
Tapernoux SA1133,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 14.

  1. Construction work3849%
  2. IT services911%
  3. Architecture and engineering79%
  4. Electrical equipment and lighting56%
  5. Industrial machinery45%
  6. Construction materials45%
  7. Chemical products34%
  8. Software and information systems23%
  9. Other industries (6)68%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Chaufferie HEPIA - Lot Plateforme caillebotisR. Morand et Fils SA– not published
Centrale PAC de la valorisation des eaux usées de la STEP d'Aïre - Hydraulique Lot 3.1G.E.R. SA6.2m
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 12 : Menuiseries Intérieures PHASE 1MATAMOROS SA387,000
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 13 : Serrurerie extérieure et intérieure PHASE 1R. Morand et Fils SA524,000
STEP AIRE - Lot EM10 - LOX - Livraison pour oxygène liquide et mise à disposition d’un système gaz cryogéniqueCARBAGAS AG– not published
STEP d'Aïre - Ventilation bâtiment BiologieEPIC Energies SA– not published
STEP Aïre 2+ - Lot AR13 Carrelages - chapesGatto SA154,000
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 18: Faux planchersLenzlinger Fils SA801,000
STAP Saint-Jean - Lot TuyauterieSINEF INDUSTRIE SA– not published
Chaufferie HEPIA - Lot SanitaireSchneider Sanitaires SA– not published
STEP AIRE 2+ - Marché cadre 2026-2031 - Rebouchage coupe feuFIRE SYSTEM SA– not published
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 26 : Installations SAN – Phases 2 à 5Tapernoux SA133,000
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 27 : Installations CVCR – Phases 2 à 5EPIC Energies SA162,000
Acquisition de nouvelles licences Red Hat Entreprise Linux (RHEL)SoftwareONE AG545,000
Galerie EU – Plaine de l’Aire vers passerelle et diagonale des Cherpines Réseaux SIG & Infrastructures…T ingénierie (Genève) SA287,000
CTA- LOT 18 Vannes de régulationKlinger Gysi AG940,000
Genilac® PAV – Route des Jeunes Dussaud EtoileCitec Ingénieurs-Conseils SA129,000
Marché de fourniture de tubes en PE 100-RC pour SALV et SIGDebrunner Acifer SA Romandie2m
Fourniture d'ammoniaque pour VD (site des Cheneviers)PRODUITS CHIMIQUES PLATRET SUISSE SAEUR 798,000
Fourniture de pièces en PE 100 électro soudable, lisse et adaptationDebrunner Acifer SA Romandie731,000
Charbon actif du Prieuré 2026JACOBI CARBONS FRANCEEUR 411,000
Mise à disposition de ressources « SAP ERP IS-U »Amaris Consulting Sàrl · Dina IT Solutions SA · Swiss Computing SA–prices per company
STEP AIRE 2+ - Prestation d'assistance à la maîtrise d'ouvrage - Lean ConstructionSETEC CH Sàrl255,000
Géothermie – Secteur GrenetSONDALP-HYDROFORAGE572,000
STEP AIRE traitement des boues - Marché AIB-GC02Marti Construction SA, succursale de Satigny13m
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 7 : Complexe de façades et toiture, fenêtres et portes…R. Morand et Fils SA2.2m
STEP Aïre 2+ - Lot AR 07: Portes métalliques intérieuresAAV CONTRACTORS SA– not published
STEP Aïre 2+ - Lot AR 08: Portes sectionnellesAAV CONTRACTORS SA– not published
STEP AIRE 2+ : Lot AR02 Façades métalliques V2Hevron S.A.– not published
Centrale thermique Est GENILAC SIG/GA - Lot 40 - CheminéesPOUJOULAT Switzerland SA– not published
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 10 : Echafaudages PHASE 1Miraco SA133,000
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 2 Terrassements, Travaux spéciaux et Bétons PHASE 1Marti Construction SA, succursale de Satigny2.2m
Acquisition de nouvelles licences VMWare Cloud Foundation (VCF)Swisscom (Schweiz) AG427,000
Etudes et réalisation du système d'automation CTA EST GENILACAMICS SA1.6m
Centrale PAC de valorisation des eaux usées de la STEP d'Aïre - Lot 1.1 Terrassement, travaux spéciaux…Grisoni-Zaugg SA, succursale de Satigny14.2m
Poste HT/MT STEP d’Aïre – GIS 130 kV sans SF6 avec contrôle-commande et protectionsHitachi Energy AG3.4m
Campagne de contrôle des déchets pour l’usine des CheneviersAlterego Concept SA69,000
Assistance à la maîtrise d’ouvrage (AMO/BAMO) - Passerelle de mobilité douce sur le Rhône entre Onex…CSD Ingénieurs SA553,000
Renouvellement Entreprise Agreement Microsoft 2026-2029Swisscom (Schweiz) AG2.9m
Cellules MT_réseaux SIG - marché 2026-2030Siemens Suisse SA3.7m
Programme GeniTerre Etudes Préalables de Chaufferies GeniTerre - Appel d’offres pour les prestations…R.G. Riedweg et Gendre SA · WSP Ingénieurs Conseils SA–prices per company
Etudes et réalisation CVS de la Chaufferie des Tours de CarougePIC Energies SA389,000
Gardiennage chantier ForetailleSPS Service Privé de Sécurité SA702,000
Mise à disposition de ressources pour de la conception UX / UI d’interfaces digitalesLe Labster Sàrl · Smile Suisse SA · SQLI Suisse SA–prices per company
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille Lot 6 : SAN PHASE 1Equans Switzerland AG154,000
STEP Aïre2+ - LOT GC04 - Charpente Métallique MicropolluantsSOTTAS SA– not published
Avenue d'Aïre - Réhabilitation de deux conduites d'eau potableTuba 9 Sàrl– not published
Fairmont GLU 20MW – Lot ThermiqueTech Building SA– not published
Chemin de la Blonde - Réhabilitation d'une conduite d'eau potableTuba 9 Sàrl– not published
Fourniture Injection Biométhane MandementGAZFIO SAS275,000
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 4 : CVC+Adb PHASE 1EPIC Energies SA492,000
Rénovation du Poste HT-MT de la Foretaille - Lot 1 : Installations de chantier, Démolition et désamiantageOrllati (GE) SA– not published
STEP Aïre 2+ - Lot AR 15-01 : Peinture intérieure MicropolluantsP. Piretti SA– not published
CHENEVIERS III - Systèmes de nettoyage faisceaux chaudières par ondes de chocExplosion Power GmbH– not published
Doublet géothermique Satigny 2 et 3 – Lot GCRampini & Cie SA– not published
STEP Aïre2+ - Lot AR 06 - Ouvrages métalliques courantsIDEM Suisse Sàrl– not published
Mandat d'ingénieur spécialiste turbine - Centrale hydroélectrique de VerboisGruner Stucky SA1.4m
Poste 130/18 kV de Foretaille - Lot transformateurs et bobines de point neutreEGE, spol. s r.o.1.1m
Transformateurs 130/18 kV - Nouveau poste HT/MT - STEP d’Aïre - Etudes et réalisationSiemens Energy AG2.8m
Réfection réservoirs de la Berne - Lot GCRampini & Cie SA– not published