Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Electrical equipment and lighting” industry · CPV 31000000

Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

45 awards to 37 companies in this sector.

CPV
31000000
Cantons
12
45Awards
37Companies
12Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.9 a month; busiest complete month: Mar 2025 (8).

Awards per month in this sector
October 20241 award
November 20242 awards
December 20241 award
January 20252 awards
February 20251 award
March 20258 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20256 awards
August 20254 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20264 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20266 awards
August 20261 award
September 20261 award
October 20261 award

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Regent Schweiz AG, Zweigniederlassung Bern3374,000
Rauscher & Stoecklin AG3– no attributable amount
Actemium Suisse SA21.2m
LETECH AG2870,000
EWS AG2402,000
Fichtner Tontechnik e.K.2113,000
Hager AG2– no attributable amount
ELEKTRO-MATERIAL AG119.4m
APS Applied Power Systems AG16.5m
Hitachi Energy AG13.4m
EKZ Eltop AG13.1m
AB Energie Transformatoren GmbH12.8m
Upergy-allbatteries11.5m
Cellpack Power Systems AG11.4m
Gugler Water Turbines GmbH1940,000
Sécheron SA1744,000
EGE, spol. s r.o.1685,000
Burkhalter Technics AG1609,000
Maréchaux Elektro AG1580,000
Zumtobel Lumière SA1577,000
CKW Gebäudetechnik AG1539,000
ABB Schweiz AG1499,000
A. Schmidiger AG, Elektrische Anlagen1425,000
Nexans Suisse SA1405,000
Schibli AG1277,000
Paul Vaucher Automation et Domotique SA1262,000
Ticos Engineering AG1173,000
Stagelight AG1163,000
Bimex Energy AG1156,000
Glamox AG1154,000
Regent Schweiz AG1124,000
TIC Beleuchtungen AG1117,000
LIXS AG196,000
TULUX AG164,000
AUVISO Audio Visual Solutions AG145,000
Winkler Livecom AG119,000
Schneider Electric (Schweiz) AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards