Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stadt Gossau, Hochbauamt

20 awards made to 20 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
St. Gallen
Companies
20
20Awards
20Companies
CHF 9.8mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Mar 2025, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete months: Mar 2025 and May 2026 (5 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
March 20255 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20251 award
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20261 award
May 20265 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20261 award
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Waldburger Gartenbau AG11.7m
stone-atelier ag11.2m
Klarer Fenster AG11.1m
HOLENSTEIN AG, Bauunternehmung1713,000
Seiz Haus- und Industrietechnik AG1677,000
A. Lehmann Elektro AG1622,000
Hardegger Holzbau AG1524,000
Röösli AG1498,000
Bach Heiden AG1399,000
Fritz Herren GmbH1357,000
A. Müller AG1283,000
Zeuch AG1277,000
D'Ario Sanitär AG1269,000
Die Klimamacher AG1242,000
Elkuch Eisenring AG1200,000
GEFA Gipser GmbH1197,000
Storama AG für Sonnen- und Wetterschutz-Technik1195,000
Büwa AG Bichwil1169,000
T. Ruggiero & Söhne AG1124,000
STALGO UNIMA AG198,000

Awards by industry

All 20 awards are in the “Construction work” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 285.1 Innere MalerarbeitenFritz Herren GmbH357,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 273.1 InnentürenBach Heiden AG399,000
Wärmeverbund Areal Lindenberg _Notker | BKP 24 HeizungsanlagenSeiz Haus- und Industrietechnik AG677,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 228 Äusserer SonnenschutzStorama AG für Sonnen- und Wetterschutz-Technik195,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 224 BedachungZeuch AG277,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 23 ElektroanlagenA. Lehmann Elektro AG622,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 214 Montagebau in HolzHardegger Holzbau AG524,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 242 HeizungsanlagenDie Klimamacher AG242,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 250 SanitäranlagenD'Ario Sanitär AG269,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 221 Fenster aus HolzKlarer Fenster AG1.1m
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 112 AbbruchA. Müller AG283,000
Gesamtsanierung Schulhaus Notker | BKP 221.6 BaumeisterarbeitenHOLENSTEIN AG, Bauunternehmung713,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 285 Betonlasuren und GraffitischutzT. Ruggiero & Söhne AG124,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 283.4 Akustikdecken und Wandbekleidungen…Röösli AG498,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 277 ElementwändeBüwa AG Bichwil169,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 226.2 Verputzte AussenwärmedämmungGEFA Gipser GmbH197,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 272.1 Metallbaufertigteile…STALGO UNIMA AG98,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 281.6 Platten- und Abdichtungsarbeitenstone-atelier ag1.2m
Sportwelt Gossau, Neubau Hallenbad und Aussengastro Freibad | BKP 272.0 Innentüren aus MetallElkuch Eisenring AG200,000
Sportwelt Gossau, Buechenwald 1 / Neubau Aussenanlagen, BKP 421 GärtnerarbeitenWaldburger Gartenbau AG1.7m