Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Tiefbauamt, Abt. Realisierung, Fachstelle Schallschutzfenster

7 awards made to 6 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
6
7Awards
6Companies
CHF 2mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

7 awards in 4 months: Dec 2024 (3), Jan 2025 (2), Mar 2026 (1), Oct 2026 (1).

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Blumer Fensterwerke AG2271,000
Antikhaus Historische Fenster AG1654,000
Service Plus Suisse GmbH1507,000
Huber Fenster AG1274,000
REY Metallbau AG1170,000
Schmidiger AG - Fenster Türen Innenausbau178,000

Awards by industry

All 7 awards are in the “Construction materials” industry.

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)