Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Transports publics de la région lausannoise sa

46 awards made to 42 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Vaud
Companies
42
46Awards
42Companies
CHF 164mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 3 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2025, an average of 2.1 a month; busiest complete months: Feb and Mar 2026 (7 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20251 award
February 20252 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20256 awards
October 20251 award
November 20251 award
December 20250 awards
January 20263 awards
February 20267 awards
March 20267 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20264 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20262 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
GESTE Engineering SA3605,000
Allgemeine Plakatgesellschaft AG223.4m
Bechtle Suisse SA, succursale de Suisse Romande à Morges23.1m
Amaudruz S.A.21.7m
DG Rail SA2604,000
cablex AG2511,000
Globe Limo SA2– no attributable amount
INTERTOURS ME SARL2– no attributable amount
VARO Energy Direct Sales AG180.6m
Duvoisin-Groux SA18m
Ferrari Architectes Lausanne SA17.9m
GateMedia SA14.4m
Transports publics fribourgeois Trafic (TPF TRAFIC) SA14.3m
sd ingénierie lausanne sa14m
krauth technology GmbH12.8m
Emch+Berger SA Lausanne12.5m
SPS Service Privé de Sécurité SA, succursale de Lonay12m
MTX Sàrl12m
Winkler Fahrzeugteile GmbH11.7m
H.P. Hafner AG11.5m
DUCOMMUN SA11.5m
Sunrise GmbH11.5m
Stores Chablais SA11.1m
CR Métallique SA1972,000
WSP Ingénieurs Conseils SA1948,000
ACKSYS1819,000
Elag Elektronik AG1670,000
Collaboration Betters The World SA1668,000
REI-LUX CONTROLES, Angers (France), Succursale de Sâles1520,000
Qualinsight Sàrl1500,000
TBF + Partner AG1489,000
Costronic S.A.1486,000
BURRI public elements AG1467,000
Atelier Volet Charpentier/Bâtisseur SA1448,000
Swisscom (Schweiz) AG1445,000
J.F. Charmoy SA1415,000
mobilezone ag1406,000
Format Paysage Sàrl1347,000
Alpiq AG1– no attributable amount
Axpo Solutions AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 17.

  1. Architecture and engineering817%
  2. Construction work715%
  3. Vehicles and transport equipment613%
  4. Business services49%
  5. Computers and office equipment37%
  6. Construction materials37%
  7. Transport services37%
  8. Energy and fuels24%
  9. Other industries (9)1022%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
MP 2025.07.788 Substitution par bus M2Transports publics fribourgeois Trafic (TPF TRAFIC) SA4.3m
MP 2026.02.830 - Contrôle mécanique des mâts de trolleybusREI-LUX CONTROLES, Angers (France), Succursale de Sâles520,000
MP 2026.01.821 - Location de bus sur la période 2026 - 2031Globe Limo SA · INTERTOURS ME SARL–prices per company
MP 2026.01.821 - Location de bus sur la période 2026 - 2031 – lot 2 : Location de minibusGlobe Limo SA · INTERTOURS ME SARL–prices per company
MP 2025.12.815 - Concession d'affichageAllgemeine Plakatgesellschaft AG16m
MP 2025.12.815 - Concession d'affichage – Lot 2 concession d’affichage digitalAllgemeine Plakatgesellschaft AG7.4m
Réalisation des totemsBURRI public elements AG467,000
MP 2025.04.775 - Licences et support AtlassianCollaboration Betters The World SA668,000
3-GC-023 Equipements électromécaniques dans la galerie technique PP3cablex AG312,000
MP 2025.02.759 - Mandat pour le renouvellement des installations de lavageTBF + Partner AG489,000
MP 2025.06.786 Acquisition d’édicules sanitaires préfabriqués pour les terminus de busMTX Sàrl2m
MP 2025.06.783 - Renouvellement des licences Microsoft 365Bechtle Suisse SA, succursale de Suisse Romande à Morges2.9m
MP 2025.04.772 - Acquisition de pièces pour la révision des moyeuxWinkler Fahrzeugteile GmbH1.7m
1-MA-002 - Projet Tramway t1 - Etape 2 - Pont tram sur l’autoroute / Mandat pluridisciplinaire : ingénierie…WSP Ingénieurs Conseils SA948,000
MP 2025.02.752 Extension Firewall Palo AltoSwisscom (Schweiz) AG445,000
2025.01.749 Acquisition de Distributeurs de titres de transport (DATT), maintenance et mise à disposition…krauth technology GmbH2.8m
T-SO-903 Insonorisation des caissons de storesStores Chablais SA1.1m
MP 2024.11.736 – Renouvellement des bornes d'information voyageursGateMedia SA4.4m
MP 2025.05.780 – Enquêtes : sondages et analysesQualinsight Sàrl500,000
G-EQ-450 - Installation automatique de mesure des essieuxElag Elektronik AG670,000
1-MA-001 - Projet Tramway t1 - Etape 2 : Mandat pluridisciplinaireEmch+Berger SA Lausanne2.5m
2-SO-005 - Construction et pose d’une palissade en bois / métalAtelier Volet Charpentier/Bâtisseur SA448,000
MP 2025.09.796 - Mandat d'études ingénierie ligne aérienne de contact (LAC) trolleybusGESTE Engineering SA121,000
1-MA-001 - Projet Tramway t1 - Etape 2 : Mandat pluridisciplinaire – Lot B - Périmètre géographique N° 2sd ingénierie lausanne sa4m
MP 2025.09.796 - Mandat d'études ingénierie ligne aérienne de contact (LAC) trolleybus – lot 2 : Adaptation…GESTE Engineering SA162,000
MP 2025.08.790 – Acquisition de smartphones pour conducteursmobilezone ag406,000
MP-LEB 2025.05.218 - Programme JLR - Travaux paysagersFormat Paysage Sàrl347,000
MP PRm2 MS EQ 2024 100 "Programme métro m2 - Maintien de la substance - Migration des automatismes / Travaux…Duvoisin-Groux SA8m
MP 2024.09.729_Surveillance des infrastructures tl et LEBSPS Service Privé de Sécurité SA, succursale de Lonay2m
MP 2023.11.673 - Services de téléphonie mobileSunrise GmbH1.5m
MP 2024.11.742 - Contrat-cadre pour fourniture d'électricité en PPAAlpiq AG · Axpo Solutions AG · BKW Energie AG · Primeo Energie AG–prices per company
MP 2024.11.735 - Acquisition de carburantVARO Energy Direct Sales AG80.6m
MP-LEB 2025.01.215 Travaux Abris voyageurs et marquise de rampeCR Métallique SA972,000
MP-LEB 2024.02.183 - Déploiement et mise à niveau des équipements terrain du SCADA EnergieDG Rail SA537,000
MP-LEB 2024.02.183 - Déploiement et mise à niveau des équipements terrain du SCADA Energie – lot 2 : Armoires…Costronic S.A.486,000
MP-LEB 2024.02.183 - Déploiement et mise à niveau des équipements terrain du SCADA Energie – lot 3 : Câblagecablex AG199,000
MP-LEB 2024.02.183 - Déploiement et mise à niveau des équipements terrain du SCADA Energie – lot 4 …DG Rail SA67,000
Projet t1 - T-ST-605 - Garage atelier t1 / Acquisition d'un cluster HCIBechtle Suisse SA, succursale de Suisse Romande à Morges237,000
MP PRm2 AM DEP 2024 500 "Modernisation du métro m2 / Mandat d'architecture, de génie civil et de CVSE…"Ferrari Architectes Lausanne SA7.9m
MP 2024.05.707 - Rénovation du complexe de toiture du dépôt de la Borde / Aménagements extérieursJ.F. Charmoy SA415,000
MP 2023.11.672 - Acquisition de colonnes de levage Ferroviaire et RouteH.P. Hafner AG1.5m
MP LEB 2024.06.198 Système Aérosol Extinction incendie locaux IS.Amaudruz S.A.384,000
MP-LEB 2024.09.209 Garage-atelier de Bercher Mandat IS phases 32 à 53GESTE Engineering SA322,000
MP 2023.04.654 - Habillage des véhiculesDUCOMMUN SA1.5m
MP2024.05.709-Réalisation de panneaux de photovoltaïque en toitureAmaudruz S.A.1.3m
MP 2023.11.670 - Acquisition de routeurs embarqués véhiculesACKSYS819,000