Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Universitätsspital Basel

21 awards made to 20 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Basel-Stadt
Companies
20
21Awards
20Companies
CHF 25.3mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Mar 2025, an average of 1.1 a month; busiest complete month: Mar 2025 (6).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
March 20256 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20250 awards
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20264 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Dräger Schweiz AG2721,000
Marti-Elektro-Installationstechnik AG15.6m
ETAVIS Kriegel + Schaffner AG14.3m
spaïxx AG12.1m
Vebego AG12m
Anklin AG11.9m
Sonio AG11.6m
LAKE SOLUTIONS AG11.1m
staudtcarrera AG1937,000
Regatec Partner AG1758,000
Siemens Healthineers International AG1670,000
Borer Chemie AG1545,000
Bianco Gipsergeschäft AG1539,000
elektroNWS AG1539,000
Portmann Instruments AG1470,000
Wirth + Wirth AG1391,000
ALMAT AG1389,000
QBITS AG1349,000
BRIMATO (Swiss) AG1247,000
Roth Gerüste AG1100,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work943%
  2. Medical equipment and medicines419%
  3. Software and information systems419%
  4. Laboratory and precision equipment15%
  5. Industrial machinery15%
  6. Architecture and engineering15%
  7. Sewage, waste, cleaning15%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Closed Loop Medication Management (CLMM), Architekt mit GesamtleitungWirth + Wirth AG391,000
Integration technisches Netzwerk, SKP 23 ElektroanlagenelektroNWS AG539,000
Routine cleaning, partially combined with window cleaning, on the campus and external sites.Vebego AG2m
Replacement of OR Image Data Management, OR Lights & Ceiling Supply UnitsDräger Schweiz AG721,000
Omnissa 2026LAKE SOLUTIONS AG1.1m
Broadcom 2026spaïxx AG2.1m
Transmissionselektronenmikroskops (TEM)Portmann Instruments AG470,000
Replacement of OR Image Data Management, OR Lights & Ceiling Supply Units – lot 1: OP-Bilddatenmanagement…Anklin AG1.9m
Replacement of OR Image Data Management, OR Lights & Ceiling Supply Units – lot 3: Deckenversorgungseinheiten…Dräger Schweiz AG721,000
Ausschreibung RöntgengeräteSiemens Healthineers International AG670,000
Lizenzverlängerung proofpointQBITS AG349,000
Archiv-Storage 2025Sonio AG1.6m
Dosieranlage und Reinigungschemikalien für die Aufbereitungs-Einheit für Medizinprodukte (AEMP)Borer Chemie AG545,000
Neubau Klinikum 2, Phase 1, SKP 231, NotlichtanlagenALMAT AG389,000
Neubau Klinikum 2, Phase 1, SKP 238, Elektroanlagen RohbauETAVIS Kriegel + Schaffner AG4.3m
Logistikzentrum Birsfelden, MAB, BKP 231.2 SchaltgerätekombinationRegatec Partner AG758,000
Logistikzentrum Birsfelden, MAB, BKP 23Marti-Elektro-Installationstechnik AG5.6m
Logistikzentrum Birsfelden, MAB, BKP 349.9BRIMATO (Swiss) AG247,000
Logistikzentrum Birsfelden MAB SKP 271Bianco Gipsergeschäft AG539,000
Klinikum 1, Instandsetzung Natursteinfassade Phase 2 (Südfassade Mittelhalle - Westende), GerüstarbeitenRoth Gerüste AG100,000
Klinikum 1, Instandsetzung Natursteinfassade Phase 2 (Südfassade Mittelhalle - Westende), BKP 216…staudtcarrera AG937,000