Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

General code of the “Vehicles and transport equipment” industry · CPV 34000000

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

48 awards to 36 companies in this sector.

CPV
34000000
Cantons
9
48Awards
36Companies
9Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete month: Jul 2025 (12).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20245 awards
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20253 awards
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 202512 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20253 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20261 award
June 202610 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20263 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Garage Gautschi AG6– no attributable amount
K-BUS GmbH4986,000
AMAG Automobil und Motoren AG4– no attributable amount
Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG, Zweigniederlassung NF Bern3– no attributable amount
Th. Willy AG Auto-Zentrum3– no attributable amount
Müller Technologie AG24.8m
Rosenbauer Schweiz AG21.6m
Iveco (Schweiz) AG2570,000
TraffGo Road GmbH2468,000
BUSCOM AG2336,000
Schweizerische Bundesbahnen SBB2103,000
Bartholet Maschinenbau AG2– no attributable amount
Daimler Truck Schweiz AG19.5m
Astra LED AG12.3m
Jungheinrich AG11.7m
Inauen-Schätti AG11.2m
Turicum GmbH11.1m
Lindengut-Garage AG1989,000
Groupe Corbat Glovelier SA1946,000
Garmin Switzerland Distribution GmbH1554,000
Karl Graf Automobile AG1528,000
Bucher Municipal AG1493,000
VOGT AG Oberdiessbach1442,000
Dipsa Technes srl1373,000
Plaque Suisse AG1270,000
Aebi & Co. AG Maschinenfabrik1255,000
Viktor Meili AG1238,000
Thommen AG Köniz & Givisiez147,000
Reinhard Recycling AG131,000
Auto AG Truck1– no attributable amount
Emil Frey AG, Moosseedorf1– no attributable amount
Garage Galliker Mittelland AG1– no attributable amount
HIT Hafen- und Industrietechnik GmbH1– no attributable amount
Jensen AG1– no attributable amount
SAGA Ring Garage AG1– no attributable amount
voestalpine Turnout Technology Zeltweg GmbH1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards