Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45211000

Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

43 awards to 39 companies in this sector.

CPV
45211000
Cantons
5
43Awards
39Companies
5Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Jan 2025, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete month: Aug 2025 (12).

Awards per month in this sector
January 20258 awards
February 20251 award
March 20250 awards
April 20254 awards
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20251 award
August 202512 awards
September 20252 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20255 awards
January 20261 award
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20263 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20261 award
September 20264 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Demuth AG22m
SEGER Lufttechnik AG2718,000
Karl Burkhardt und Sohn AG2702,000
Groupe Egli AG2585,000
Marti AG, Bauunternehmung118m
Zaugg AG Rohrbach18.8m
Aarvia Bau AG13.2m
Schneider Gartengestaltung AG12.9m
Bär AG, Elektro Anlagen12.8m
Galli Hoch- und Tiefbau AG12.6m
Setz Fensterbau AG12m
Gerber und Troxler Bau AG11.6m
Müller Bau AG Sufers11.2m
RYMA AG11.2m
Inevo AG11m
Veriset Vertriebs AG11m
Burkhardt Gebäudehülle AG1967,000
AEK AG1736,000
REY Metallbau AG1711,000
RWD Schlatter AG1620,000
Gurtner AG Sanitär Heizungen1597,000
Spaar AG1530,000
Hans Gurtner AG1526,000
Züger elektrische Anlagen AG1518,000
Heim AG1499,000
Rohr AG1390,000
Abdichtungsbau Durrer AG1383,000
Klaus Baumberger AG1332,000
Rigert Keramik AG1308,000
Sanitas Troesch AG1308,000
Hans Eisenring AG1290,000
Hunkeler + Hediger Metallbau AG1287,000
Schenker Storen AG1274,000
Schaad Gebäudetechnik GmbH1221,000
Flütsch Holzbau AG1197,000
Nova Floor AG1195,000
KONE (Schweiz) AG1148,000
Mock Schreinerei AG1134,000
AGI AG für Isolierungen181,000
CantonsAwards