Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45212000

Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants

32 awards to 31 companies in this sector.

CPV
45212000
Cantons
10
32Awards
31Companies
10Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Jan 2025, an average of 1.5 a month; busiest complete month: May 2026 (8).

Awards per month in this sector
January 20251 award
February 20250 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20251 award
June 20250 awards
July 20251 award
August 20250 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20251 award
January 20261 award
February 20261 award
March 20263 awards
April 20261 award
May 20268 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20266 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20262 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Koller Metallbautechnik GmbH21.5m
Heim AG2674,000
schaerholzbau ag111.2m
Marti Arc Jura SA11.1m
Perrin Frères SA11m
AUVISO Audio Visual Solutions AG1773,000
EMCH Aufzüge AG1765,000
Eiffage Energie Systèmes SR Génie Climatique SA1621,000
Schneider & Sutter AG1620,000
Heer AG1607,000
Realsport SA1422,000
Equans Switzerland AG1410,000
A. Bill AG1290,000
MALECON AG1280,000
Wiba Sport AG1276,000
scherrer.tec GmbH1236,000
Huber Fenster AG1230,000
Eurodach AG1215,000
TULUX AG1201,000
Solstis SA1177,000
Sonnwende GmbH1151,000
Plafondnova AG165,000
Camandona SA1– no attributable amount
Format Paysage Sàrl1– no attributable amount
GUARNACCIA Constructions Métalliques SA1– no attributable amount
GWT Gesellschaft für Wassertechnik Schwimmbad und Therme GmbH1– no attributable amount
hsb switzerland inc1– no attributable amount
HSH Installationstechnik AG1– no attributable amount
Joux S.A.1– no attributable amount
Lütolf Dach und Wand AG1– no attributable amount
Marty Bauleistungen AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards