Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45215100

Construction work for buildings relating to health

20 awards to 19 companies in this sector.

CPV
45215100
Cantons
3
20Awards
19Companies
3Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 0.7 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2024 (9).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20249 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20250 awards
June 20251 award
July 20250 awards
August 20251 award
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20261 award
September 20260 awards
October 20265 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Groupe E Connect SA21.1m
ARGE Landolt + Co. AG / Schmidli Bau AG19.4m
KRAPF AG Metall- und Fassadenbau15.5m
Bernasconi Gemeinderschaft14.1m
Vamed Engineering GmbH, Member of WWH Holding AG12.2m
Kuma-Technik AG11.9m
HT Health Tec Swiss AG11.8m
Pilatus Flachdach AG11.4m
Riedo Clima AG Düdingen11.2m
Frutiger AG11.1m
Repoxit AG1887,000
Variotechnik AG1864,000
Regent Schweiz AG1809,000
Ramseier Fassaden- und Holzbau AG1752,000
IPS Gebäudetechnik AG1509,000
Vonlanthen Holzbau AG1348,000
mobil Werke AG1249,000
Rolf Schlagenhauf AG1125,000
Frepa AG177,000
CantonsAwards