Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 90500000

Refuse and waste related services

60 awards to 45 companies in this sector.

CPV
90500000
Cantons
14
60Awards
45Companies
14Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2.6 a month; busiest complete month: Oct 2025 (10).

Awards per month in this sector
October 20241 award
November 20242 awards
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20253 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20253 awards
August 20251 award
September 20253 awards
October 202510 awards
November 20251 award
December 20252 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20266 awards
May 20263 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20263 awards
August 20265 awards
September 20264 awards
October 20260 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Samuel Rossier Transports SA62.2m
TRANSVOIRIE SA53.4m
Spross Transport & Recycling AG41.5m
Obrist Transport + Recycling AG31.4m
J. Grimm AG3438,000
ATAG Wirtschaftsorganisationen AG227.5m
Retripa Crissier SA22.1m
H. Vogelsanger AG2144
DHZ AG2– no attributable amount
Favre SA Transports Internationaux TIR Martigny19.8m
ACTS Abroll-Container-Transport-Service AG15.7m
ENTRAG Entsorgungs- und Transport AG15.7m
Leisibach Entsorgung AG14.3m
Brunner Umweltservice AG11.5m
Chevalley Transports SA11.3m
Récupération RG SA11.2m
SRHG Schweizer Rohstoff Handels GmbH11.1m
Tell-Tex AG1951,000
Mattli AG1793,000
Kompogas Winterthur AG1743,000
Peter Schmid Baudienstleistungen AG1625,000
Grischa Gastro-Recycling AG1599,000
Retripa SA1517,000
Verora AG1500,000
ISS Facility Services SA1434,000
Vogel Transports SA1372,000
Zumbrunn Bau AG1354,000
Cygnet GmbH1279,000
SERBECO SA1181,000
Meisterhans Transports Sàrl1159,000
ANDREY TRANSPORTE AG1138,000
Gerber Gemüsebau AG1132,000
Curty Transports S.A.1130,000
Bühlmann Recycling AG1125,000
Sorgen AG169,000
Haldimann AG142,000
BioEcoEnergie SA116,000
Reto Crüzer AG1267
Agir AG1135
Anton Saxer AG Abfall-Translogistik183.78
Caritas Schweiz1– no attributable amount
Eberhard Kies + Transport AG1– no attributable amount
Kompogas Bioriko AG1– no attributable amount
Ramseyer S.A.1– no attributable amount
Texaid-Textilverwertungs-Aktiengesellschaft1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards