Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Bundesamt für Rüstung armasuisse

50 awards made to 49 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Bern
Companies
49
50Awards
49Companies
CHF 142mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 9 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete month: Oct 2025 (9).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
November 20242 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20251 award
March 20251 award
April 20250 awards
May 20251 award
June 20258 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20251 award
September 20251 award
October 20259 awards
November 20251 award
December 20251 award
January 20260 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20262 awards
April 20264 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20265 awards
July 20263 awards
August 20261 award
September 20261 award
October 20263 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
GB BARBERI SRL41.8m
NOVO Business Consultants AG377.2m
Deloitte Consulting AG3– no attributable amount
PricewaterhouseCoopers AG3– no attributable amount
Strategic Knowledge Group AG3– no attributable amount
Universal Gebäudemanagement AG22.7m
DSV Air & Sea AG, Zweigniederlassung Lyss2– no attributable amount
Natco AG Internationale Transporte2– no attributable amount
Weibel Scientific A/S112.2m
Viollier AG19.7m
AARONIA AG14.8m
LICONIC AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT13.4m
Rayzon Technologies AG13.3m
EBP Schweiz AG13m
OePlan GmbH12m
Stiftung Fernfachhochschule Schweiz, Brig FFH-CH11.9m
Hintermann & Weber AG11.7m
Agrofutura AG11.7m
Calag Carrosserie Langenthal AG11.5m
NATURA biologie appliquée SA11.4m
Ebnat AG11.4m
Basler & Hofmann SA11.3m
Airmatec AG11.1m
Alder + Eisenhut AG11m
Flaigg AG1996,000
LE FOYARD Sàrl1960,000
NÄGELE-CAPAUL AG, Triesen (LI), Zweigniederlassung Mörschwil1865,000
BINA Engineering SA1824,000
IUB Engineering AG1773,000
DIC SA1696,000
Beckman Coulter International SA1621,000
Tiziano1618,000
Thömus AG1590,000
Garmin Switzerland Distribution GmbH1554,000
GEMATEX GmbH1489,000
AFRY Schweiz AG1366,000
Stiftung Beratungsstelle für Unfallverhütung in der Landwirtschaft (BUL)1172,000
atwork corporate AG1136,000
AIT Worldwide Logistics Switzerland AG1– no attributable amount
Amstein + Walthert Progress AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 17.

  1. Vehicles and transport equipment816%
  2. Sewage, waste, cleaning816%
  3. IT services612%
  4. Business services612%
  5. Architecture and engineering510%
  6. Radio, TV and telecoms equipment24%
  7. Laboratory and precision equipment24%
  8. Construction materials24%
  9. Other industries (9)1122%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Measuring device for Internet of Things (IoT)AARONIA AG4.8m
Ersatzausschreibung Beuaftragter Immobilienbewirtschafter Hochbau / Tiefbau (BeIMB techn.), Portfolio Kanton…Basler & Hofmann SA1.3m
Ersatzausschreibung Beuaftragter Immobilienbewirtschafter Hochbau … Kanton FR und VD – Los 2: BeIMB TiefbauDIC SA696,000
Motorsäge- und FreischneiderausbildungStiftung Beratungsstelle für Unfallverhütung in der Landwirtschaft (BUL)172,000
Range instrumentation radars for ballistic testsWeibel Scientific A/S12.2m
Fachtechnische Ausbildung ICT Warrior AcademyStiftung Fernfachhochschule Schweiz, Brig FFH-CH1.9m
Sortiment NavigationsgeräteGarmin Switzerland Distribution GmbH554,000
Beschaffung IKT MaterialNÄGELE-CAPAUL AG, Triesen (LI), Zweigniederlassung Mörschwil865,000
SAP-DienstleistungenNOVO Business Consultants AG26.9m
SAP-Dienstleistungen – Los 2: Initiative Personal/HRNOVO Business Consultants AG20.4m
SAP-Dienstleistungen – Los 3: Initiative Immobilien und Projekt-/PortfoliomanagementNOVO Business Consultants AG30m
Air freight transport (cargo)DSV Air & Sea AG, Zweigniederlassung Lyss · GEODIS Freight Forwarding Switzerland AG · Natco AG Internationale Transporte–prices per company
Air freight transport (cargo) – lot 2: Transport of air freight shipments as part of Foreign Military Sales…AIT Worldwide Logistics Switzerland AG · DSV Air & Sea AG, Zweigniederlassung Lyss · Natco AG Internationale Transporte–prices per company
Field strength measurement vehicles OFCOMGB BARBERI SRL606,000
Field strength measurement vehicles OFCOM – lot 2: Design A: All-wheel drive panel van with permitted weight…GB BARBERI SRL588,000
Field strength measurement vehicles OFCOM – lot 3: Design B: All-wheel drive panel van with permitted weight…GB BARBERI SRL295,000
Field strength measurement vehicles OFCOM – lot 4: All-wheel drive panel van with permitted weight of 3.5 t…GB BARBERI SRL331,000
Fett-/ Ölbüchse mit Schraubdeckel und PinselFlaigg AG996,000
Automated system for long-term storage of biological samples at -80 °C and -20 °CLICONIC AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT3.4m
Schiebeleiter, 3-teiligGEMATEX GmbH489,000
Beauftragter Immobilienbewirtschafter kaufmännisch (BeIMB kfm.) im Fachbereich Facility Management Mitte (FMM)Universal Gebäudemanagement AG1.6m
Medizinische Analysen in externen LaborsViollier AG9.7m
QRM Leistungen für die Top Projekte des VBSAmstein + Walthert Progress AG · APP Unternehmensberatung AG · mabuco GmbH–prices per company
Besen und BürstenEbnat AG1.4m
HRM Change Management Support im Bereich PersonalAvenir Consulting AG · PricewaterhouseCoopers AG–prices per company
HRM Change Management Support im Bereich Personal – Los 2: PersonalbindungPricewaterhouseCoopers AG · Strategic Knowledge Group AG–prices per company
HRM Change Management Support im Bereich Personal – Los 3: Kulturentwicklung und LeadershipDeloitte Consulting AG · Strategic Knowledge Group AG–prices per company
HRM Change Management Support im Bereich Personal – Los 4: Befragungs-Toolatwork corporate AG136,000
HRM Change Management Support im Bereich Personal – Los 5: HR-BetriebsmodellDeloitte Consulting AG · Strategic Knowledge Group AG–prices per company
HRM Change Management Support im Bereich Personal – Los 6: DigitalisierungDeloitte Consulting AG · PricewaterhouseCoopers AG–prices per company
Beauftragter Immobilienbewirtschafter Hochbau / Tiefbau (BeIMB techn.) Portefeuille Kanton LuzernUniversal Gebäudemanagement AG1.1m
Beauftragter Immobilienbewirtschafter Hochbau / Tiefbau (BeIMB techn.) Portefeuille Kanton Luzern – Los 2…IUB Engineering AG773,000
Mini Unmanned Aerial Systems (MUAS), MUAS components/assemblies, complementary accessories and servicesDronesperhour GmbH · Dronivo GmbH · FIELDWORK AG–prices per company
Motorfahrräder (E-Bike)Thömus AG590,000
Pipetting robot for potato analysesBeckman Coulter International SA621,000
Ersatzausschreibung GEP / VEK / IB-Aufbau Koordinationsbüro Facility Management Operationen und Facility…EBP Schweiz AG3m
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und RevisionAgrofutura AG1.7m
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 2: Kanton GR…AFRY Schweiz AG366,000
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 4: Kantone GE, FR…NATURA biologie appliquée SA1.4m
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 5: Region…LE FOYARD Sàrl960,000
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 6: Kantone AR, AI, GL…OePlan GmbH2m
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 7: Kanton TI…Tiziano618,000
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 3: Kantone / Regionen…Hintermann & Weber AG1.7m
Konzepte Natur, Landschaft und Armee NLA: Fachberatung, Controlling und Revision – Los 8: Kanton VSBINA Engineering SA824,000
Instandhaltung Turn- und SportgeräteAlder + Eisenhut AG1m
Maintenance of Cirrus SR22Airmatec AG1.1m
Plan- und technische Vertragsbereinigungen Kommunikationsnetze VBSHL Systeme AG– not published
Heliumflaschengestell als Aufbau zum Anhänger 16Calag Carrosserie Langenthal AG1.5m
Semantic Web Linked DataEPSILON ITALIA SRL– not published
Dienstleistungen im Bereich Kommunikations-, Informatik-, Aufklärungs- und Führungssystemen…Rayzon Technologies AG3.3m