Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 34100000

Motor vehicles

53 awards to 37 companies in this sector.

CPV
34100000
Cantons
14
53Awards
37Companies
14Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Dec 2024, an average of 2.4 a month; busiest complete month: Jun 2026 (11).

Awards per month in this sector
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20251 award
March 20252 awards
April 20254 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20256 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20253 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20251 award
December 20251 award
January 20261 award
February 20261 award
March 20262 awards
April 20266 awards
May 20263 awards
June 202611 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20261 award
September 20262 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Scania Schweiz AG41.9m
GB BARBERI SRL41.8m
AHG-Cars Biel AG31.5m
Emil Frey SA, succursale Centre Automobile Romand31.2m
MWST-Gruppe, Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG31.1m
Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG, Zweigniederlassung Rohr21.9m
Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG, Zweigniederlassung NF Bern21.1m
Th. Willy AG Auto-Zentrum21m
LARAG SA Echandens2547,000
Volvo Group (Schweiz) AG14.2m
Marcel Boschung AG11.7m
AVIOGEI AIRPORT EQUIPMENT SRL11.4m
Hilton Kommunal GmbH, Gehrden/DE1876,000
Designwerk Technologies AG1860,000
Kaiser Aktiengesellschaft1859,000
Renault Trucks (Schweiz) AG1726,000
Tony Brändle AG1512,000
Dietmar Kaiser Aktiengesellschaft1493,000
Pierre Steulet Neuchâtel SA1470,000
Auto AG Truck1460,000
Viktor Meili AG1433,000
ITURRI SA1412,000
Kärcher AG1359,000
Garage Inter Krattinger SA1355,000
Nutzfahrzeuge AG Bern1317,000
RUTHMANN Schweiz AG1292,000
Merbag AG1286,000
LARAG AG1217,000
Lüscher Landmaschinen & Motorgeräte GmbH1184,000
Autorimessa Nepple SA Bellinzona1158,000
MAN Truck & Bus Schweiz AG1127,000
Emil Frey AG, Moosseedorf1117,000
Neuwerth Logistics SA1108,000
Emil Frey AG, Zweigniederlassung Schlieren160,000
movon AG120,000
AMAG Automobil und Motoren AG14,793
Kestenholz Automobil AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards