Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Centrale d'achats et d'ingénierie biomédicale Vaud-Genève (CAIB)

114 awards made to 97 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Geneva
Companies
97
114Awards
97Companies
CHF 71.4mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 12 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 4.4 a month; busiest complete month: Apr 2026 (12).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
October 20248 awards
November 20240 awards
December 20242 awards
January 20251 award
February 20254 awards
March 20254 awards
April 20252 awards
May 20251 award
June 20251 award
July 20256 awards
August 20254 awards
September 20255 awards
October 20254 awards
November 202510 awards
December 202511 awards
January 20265 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20262 awards
April 202612 awards
May 20267 awards
June 20264 awards
July 20263 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20269 awards
October 20265 awards

Striped column (Oct 2024): this month is only partly covered; the archive begins in August 2024 and was still incomplete in its first months. Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Groupe E Connect SA51.7m
Randstad (Schweiz) AG5– no attributable amount
Tapernoux SA43.8m
Médecine et Hygiène Société Coopérative4153,000
Swisscom (Schweiz) AG313.5m
Cremo S.A.31m
Transport Partners SA3631,000
ISS Facility Services SA3305,000
Michael Page International (Switzerland) SA3– no attributable amount
Nestlé Waters (Suisse) SA22.3m
CGC Energie SA21.9m
AETIUS BUSINESS SERVICES Sàrl2942,000
SPIE MTS SA2802,000
ETAVIS Romandie SA2774,000
Transgourmet Schweiz AG2704,000
planeo conseils sa2392,000
Olivier Jullian Consultant Sàrl244,000
TOPNET SA216,000
dbi services sa13.2m
Med-Innova SA12.2m
Sogelym-Dixence Suisse SA11.8m
ass architectes associés SA11.7m
Procamed AG11.5m
ENNOV11.4m
ELEKTRO-MATERIAL AG11.4m
IsolAcces Sàrl11.3m
DIMAG ENERGIE SA11.3m
Sedelec SA11.2m
Lyreco Switzerland SA, Succursale Perly11.2m
Ingénieurs-Conseils Scherler SA, Genève11.1m
Unifil AG, Filtertechnik11.1m
Dallmayr Automatenservice SAc1971,000
Dräger Schweiz AG1959,000
JCE BIOTECHNOLOGY1958,000
Ascom Solutions AG1943,000
Johnson & Johnson AG1932,000
TBF + Partner AG1927,000
CAWE FTB GROUP1880,000
Bigla Care AG1816,000
Coca-Cola HBC Schweiz AG1802,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 18.

  1. Construction work2925%
  2. Food and beverages1211%
  3. Medical equipment and medicines1211%
  4. Architecture and engineering1211%
  5. Business services1110%
  6. Software and information systems76%
  7. Sewage, waste, cleaning76%
  8. Transport services65%
  9. Other industries (10)1816%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
HUG - 26.A015 UPDM-SERAN - CFC 273.0 Portes intérieures en boisBiedermann SA149,000
HUG - Rénovation BT13.1/13.2 – 8C et 8D Cluse-Roseraie (CFC231 et 232)Groupe E Connect SA196,000
HUG - Rénovation BT13.1/13.2 – 8C et 8D Cluse-Roseraie (CFC231 et 232) – lot 2 : CFC 232 Remise en conformité…SPIE MTS SA165,000
Groupes électrogènes de secoursDIMAG ENERGIE SA1.3m
Gestion électronique de documents qualité (eQMS) pour le CHUVENNOV1.4m
HUG - Réfection réseau vide (zone Sud) Maternité et bouclage - CFC 253.6 Approvisionnement et élimination…Tapernoux SA551,000
Chemises patient à dos croisèCAWE FTB GROUP880,000
MASQUES DE PROTECTION RESPIRATOIRE FFP2Lyreco Switzerland SA, Succursale Perly1.2m
HUG - BS26 - CFC 224.1 Etanchéités et revêtements de toits platsGENOLET TOITURE CONCEPT SA343,000
HUG - Mandataire Général Phase 21 - Bellerive Rénovation et TransformationLRS Architectes SA110,000
HUG - BS26 - Mandat Architecte et DTass architectes associés SA1.7m
HUG BS26 - Rénovation des colonnes électriques jusqu’aux tableaux … sur Cluse-Roseraie (CFC231 et 232)Groupe E Connect SA461,000
HUG BS26 - Rénovation des colonnes électriques jusqu’aux tableaux … (CFC231 et 232) – lot 2 : CFC 232ETAVIS Romandie SA234,000
HUG BS26 - Rénovation des colonnes électriques jusqu’aux tableaux … (CFC231 et 232) – lot 3 : CFC 232.4Groupe E Connect SA238,000
HUG - Rénovation des TGBT et groupes secours du site hospitalier de Belle-Idée CFC 231.2Groupe E Connect SA626,000
HUG - Rénovation des TGBT et groupes secours du site hospitalier de Belle-Idée CFC 23 elecETAVIS Romandie SA540,000
HUG - BS26 - CFC 293 Ingénieur électricienLami SA, bureau d'études et atelier de dessins77,000
HUG - Beau Séjour 26 – Appareils Sanitaires CFC 250 – Installations sanitairesTapernoux SA2.1m
Train de finition petits plats pour la CTL-HUGKANNEGIESSER FRANCE792,000
Contrôles électriques (OIBT)MS Electro Contrôle SA691,000
HUG - BELLERIVE & LOEX - CFC 29 HonorairesTBF + Partner AG927,000
HUG - MAT4 - CFC 211.10 EchafaudagesEchami Echafaudages SA417,000
HUG - AMO - Pôle thérapeutique OPERA RSogelym-Dixence Suisse SA1.8m
Systèmes appel du personnel soignant, anti-fugue et anti-agression (APS)Ascom Solutions AG943,000
HUG - 26.A005 Remplacement production d’eau glacée / Belle-Idée – CFC 246ALVAZZI GROUPE SA154,000
HUG - 26.A010 CASU - 144 - Aménagements bâtiment 28 BI - CFC 244.0 Installations de pulsion d'airCGC Energie SA130,000
Masques à usage médical IIRAntalis AG451,000
HUG - Travaux électricité pour APS JolimontSPIE MTS SA636,000
Production et distribution d’eau osmosée, production et distribution de concentré de dialysat, générateurs…Fresenius Medical Care (Schweiz) AG · Hemotech Switzerland Sàrl–prices per company
Équipements de laverie industrielle pour les HUGMeiko (Suisse) AG378,000
Marché des boissons CAIBNestlé Waters (Suisse) SA1.6m
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 2 : SodasCoca-Cola HBC Schweiz AG802,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 3 : Jus patientsNestlé Waters (Suisse) SA779,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 4 : Jus & Nectars cafeteria collaborateursCremo S.A.191,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 5 : Jus de pommebe Fruits Sàrl576,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 6 : Jus brique standardCremo S.A.767,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 7 : Jus de fruits biologiquesTransgourmet Schweiz AG271,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 8 : Jus banquetsCremo S.A.52,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 9 : Boissons diversesTransgourmet Schweiz AG433,000
Marché des boissons CAIB – lot 10 : Jus d'orange ultra fraisSPUR Sàrl279,000
Véhicules d'intervention de l’unité des Urgences Pré-Hospitalière de Réanimation (UPHR)Emil Frey SA, succursale de Genève Acacias722,000
HUG - LINA STERN - Mandat Phase 21 - Missions d’architecte - Direction Générale de Projet…Itten + Brechbühl SA358,000
Acquisition d'une solution de stockage bloc pour les HUGSwisscom (Schweiz) AG5.5m
Référencement pour le Développement, la maintenance et l’évolution de chatbots RAGArtificialy SA · Deeplink SA · Liip SA (Lausanne)–prices per company
MATE4 - Rénovation Maternité - Etape 4 - BAT3A - CFH 231 Tableaux électriquesGroupe E Connect SA188,000
Tracteurs électriques autoportésNeuwerth Logistics SA108,000
HUG - BS26 - CFC 558 AMOplaneo conseils sa304,000
Gestion du magazine Pulsations des HUGMédecine et Hygiène Société Coopérative28,000
Gestion du magazine Pulsations des HUG – lot 2 : Conception graphique et mise en pageMédecine et Hygiène Société Coopérative78,000
Gestion du magazine Pulsations des HUG – lot 3 : RédactionMédecine et Hygiène Société Coopérative21,000
Gestion du magazine Pulsations des HUG – lot 4 : Publipostage (impression et distribution)Médecine et Hygiène Société Coopérative26,000
Solution de Digital Employee Experience (DEX) pour les HUGSwisscom (Schweiz) AG830,000
HUG - MANDAT Phase 21 SIA - PROJET STERN Rénovation générale du bâtiment des lits Lina Stern (6A+6B) CFC 29…planeo conseils sa88,000
Location de matériel de collecte et transport des déchetsTRANSVOIRIE SA264,000
HUG - Beau Séjour 26 – Séparatif eaux pluviales et eaux usées CFC 250 – Installations sanitairesTapernoux SA420,000
Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs des HUGISS Facility Services SA13,000
Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs des HUG (site Cluse-Roseraie)ISS Facility Services SA176,000
Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs des HUG – lot 3 : Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs de l'hôpital de Belle-IdéeISS Facility Services SA116,000
Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs des HUG – lot 4 : Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs de l'hôpital…TOPNET SA8,390
Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs des HUG – lot 5 : Nettoyage des espaces extérieurs de l'hôpital de BelleriveTOPNET SA7,514