Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

EPFL VPF ACHATS

52 awards made to 43 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Vaud
Companies
43
52Awards
43Companies
CHF 86.9mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 3 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Sep 2025, an average of 3.9 a month; busiest complete months: Oct 2025 and Jun 2026 (9 each).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
September 20251 award
October 20259 awards
November 20253 awards
December 20257 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20262 awards
March 20263 awards
April 20263 awards
May 20261 award
June 20269 awards
July 20264 awards
August 20263 awards
September 20266 awards
October 20261 award

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
E. Weber & Cie AG4621,000
DELTA Zofingen AG4497,000
BBL SA31.8m
Giammarino & Fils SA3715,000
ALVAZZI GROUPE SA21.7m
ISS Facility Services SA2797,000
Renggli AG2747,000
Format Paysage Sàrl2578,000
Planair SA2327,000
Implenia Schweiz AG129.4m
Orllati (VD) SA117.1m
Prodemco S.A.16.4m
Newrest Restauration SA15.2m
Compass Group (Suisse) S.A.14.7m
Variovent SA13.2m
Hälg & Co. AG, succursale de Plan-les-Ouates13m
Pasche-Sanitaire S.A.11.9m
Kessler & Co AG11.2m
L&F SOLS SA11m
André SA1907,000
Condecta Romandie, succursale de Condecta AG1610,000
LIFTEAM Romandie SA1570,000
Ricoh Schweiz AG1523,000
IPSA Isolations SA1487,000
Service Equipement Wescher SA1480,000
Kastech Sàrl1473,000
M&R Groupe SA1365,000
Lauper SA1349,000
Canon (Schweiz) AG1281,000
Amaudruz S.A.1271,000
François Jardins Sàrl1177,000
Climatec SA1159,000
Perusset Paratonnerres SA1136,000
Viansone SA1124,000
Cleanup CF SA187,000
Conrad Kern Vaud SA1– no attributable amount
ES Echafaudages Services SA1– no attributable amount
Etico SA1– no attributable amount
Frutiger SA Vaud1– no attributable amount
Mato Fernando Sàrl1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 12.

  1. Construction work2344%
  2. Medical equipment and medicines815%
  3. Agriculture, forestry, gardening713%
  4. Sewage, waste, cleaning36%
  5. Furniture and appliances24%
  6. Hotels, catering and retail24%
  7. Architecture and engineering24%
  8. Computers and office equipment12%
  9. Other industries (4)48%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
EPFL ASB – AO 19 - TERRE DE FONDATION ET PARATONNERREPerusset Paratonnerres SA136,000
EPFL ASB – AO 9 – GROS OEUVREImplenia Schweiz AG29.4m
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 224.11 EtanchéitéBBL SA1.4m
RESTAURATION PRINCIPALE CAMPUS EPFLCompass Group (Suisse) S.A.4.7m
RESTAURATION PRINCIPALE CAMPUS EPFL – lot 2 : Points de restauration J à O et prestations service-traiteurNewrest Restauration SA5.2m
EPFL ASB – AO 2 - BASE VIE / CANTONNEMENTSCondecta Romandie, succursale de Condecta AG610,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 281.21 Revêtements de sols synthétiquesL&F SOLS SA1m
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 257 SprinklerViansone SA124,000
EPFL ASB – AO 13 – CFC 249 SUPPORTAGE COMMUNHälg & Co. AG, succursale de Plan-les-Ouates3m
Prestation d’ingénieur – suivi de projet : Rénovation CVC du BMPlanair SA168,000
Entretien des voiries et espaces publics extérieurs 2026-2029ISS Facility Services SA588,000
Entretien des voiries et espaces publics extérieurs 2026-2029 – lot 2 : Nettoyage des voiries, parking…ISS Facility Services SA209,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 248 CalorifugeageIPSA Isolations SA487,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 214.01 Gradins boisLIFTEAM Romandie SA570,000
EPFL - Réfection sous-station eau industrielle du bâtiment CHALVAZZI GROUPE SA933,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 281.01 ChapesM&R Groupe SA365,000
EPFL - Contrat-cadre MaçonnerieFrutiger SA Vaud · Mato Fernando Sàrl · Perrin Frères SA–prices per company
EPFL - Contrat-cadre EchafaudagesConrad Kern Vaud SA · ES Echafaudages Services SA · Vectur S.A.–prices per company
EPFL - Contrat-cadre EtanchéitéBBL SA · Etico SA · PHIDA Étanchéité (VD) SA–prices per company
EPFL ASB – AO 8 – TERRASSEMENT / TRAVAUX SPECIAUXOrllati (VD) SA17.1m
EPFL - Rénovation toitures CE 02 - CFC 224.1 Couche d'étanchéité toitures platesBBL SA419,000
EPFL Accompagnement Ingénieur CVCPlanair SA159,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 287.01 NettoyagesCleanup CF SA87,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 251 SanitairePasche-Sanitaire S.A.1.9m
EPFL MA SST EI échangeurs refroidissement - CFC 24 – Installations CVC / aérauliqueClimatec SA159,000
EPFL MA SST EI échangeurs refroidissement - CFC 24 – Installations CVC / hydrauliqueALVAZZI GROUPE SA786,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 244 VentilationVariovent SA3.2m
EPFL - CH F1 502 - Salle grise - Mobiliers de laboratoireRenggli AG126,000
EPFL – Nouveaux laboratoires CH G1 – CFC 250 Installations Sanitaires & Gaz spéciauxKastech Sàrl473,000
EPFL - CHH rénovation laboratoires 3ème et 4ème étage - Mobilier scientifiqueRenggli AG622,000
EPFL – Nouveaux laboratoires CH G1 – CFC 23 Installations électriquesAmaudruz S.A.271,000
EPFL - REPRO 2026 Noir blancCanon (Schweiz) AG281,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028Format Paysage Sàrl488,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028 – lot 2 : Prestations d’entretien du secteur ouest du siteGiammarino & Fils SA330,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028 – lot 3 : Prestations d’entretien des toitures et bacs plantés…Lauper SA349,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028 – lot 4 : Prestations d’entretien des parcelles EPFL hors…Giammarino & Fils SA218,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028 – lot 5 : Prestations d’entretien de la Société pour le Quartier…Giammarino & Fils SA167,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028 – lot 6 : Prestations d’entretien des plantes d’intérieurFrançois Jardins Sàrl177,000
EPFL - Entretien des espaces verts 2026-2028 – lot 7 : Prestations de jardinage et d’entretien sur demandeFormat Paysage Sàrl90,000
EPFL REPRO 2026 - Centre d'impressionRicoh Schweiz AG523,000
EPFL DOUBLE DECK - CFC 273.01 Portes intérieures boisAndré SA907,000
Maintenance du matériel de restauration@EPFLService Equipement Wescher SA480,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniquesE. Weber & Cie AG108,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 2 : Papier WC normalDELTA Zofingen AG117,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 3 : Papier WC JumboE. Weber & Cie AG164,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 4 : RLC – Papier WC Jumbo (100% cellulose)DELTA Zofingen AG35,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 5 : Papier essuie-mains VE. Weber & Cie AG196,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 6 : RLC – Papier essuie-mains V (100% cellulose)E. Weber & Cie AG152,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 7 : Papier essuie-mains en bobine et distributeursDELTA Zofingen AG268,000
EPFL - Consommables hygiéniques – lot 8 : Papier essuie-mains en bobine (ateliers et labos)DELTA Zofingen AG77,000
EPFL - Prestations d'Aménagements, Déménagements et Gestion de stockProdemco S.A.6.4m
Mandat VersicherungsbrokerKessler & Co AG1.2m