Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Gemeinde Nottwil

18 awards made to 18 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Lucerne
Companies
18
18Awards
18Companies
CHF 9.2mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Oct 2025, an average of 1.5 a month; busiest complete month: Dec 2025 (7).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20257 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20260 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20261 award
June 20261 award
July 20262 awards
August 20261 award
September 20263 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Hecht Holzbau AG13.3m
MWST-Gruppe, Amrein Bau11.1m
G. Baumgartner AG1753,000
Gärtner Pflugshaupt AG1584,000
Dach- + Thermobau AG1553,000
RSK Elektro AG1482,000
Vogel Design AG1381,000
Hs. Müller & Cie. AG1363,000
Gebr. Vogel + Co. AG Schlosserei + Metallbau1254,000
Schmid Bauunternehmung AG Buchrain1250,000
Keller Haustechnik GmbH1236,000
Bohren Möbel AG1211,000
WAREMA Schweiz GmbH1208,000
Gebr. Mengis AG1142,000
Tresolar AG1130,000
Bühlmann AG Nottwil1109,000
Glamox AG195,000
Service-Technik Streitl AG180,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1794%
  2. Electrical equipment and lighting16%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 421 GärtnerarbeitenGärtner Pflugshaupt AG584,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 273.3 Allgemeine SchreinerarbeitenBühlmann AG Nottwil109,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 273.1 Wandschränke, Gestelle und dgl.Bohren Möbel AG211,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 233 Leuchten und LampenGlamox AG95,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 273.0 Innentüren und Festverglasungen aus HolzVogel Design AG381,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 231.5 PV-AnlageTresolar AG130,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 272.2 Allg. MetallbauarbeitenGebr. Vogel + Co. AG Schlosserei + Metallbau254,000
School Expansion 2027, Nottwil / BKP 224.1 Sealing Coverings Flat RoofsDach- + Thermobau AG553,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 228 Äussere Abschlüsse, SonnenschutzanlagenWAREMA Schweiz GmbH208,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 221.1 Fenster aus Holz-MetallG. Baumgartner AG753,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 230 ElektroanlagenRSK Elektro AG482,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 242 Heizungs- und KälteanlagenHs. Müller & Cie. AG363,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 244 LüftungsanlagenService-Technik Streitl AG80,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 250 SanitäranlagenKeller Haustechnik GmbH236,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 214 Montagebau in HolzHecht Holzbau AG3.3m
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 201 BaugrubenaushubSchmid Bauunternehmung AG Buchrain250,000
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 211 BaumeisterarbeitenMWST-Gruppe, Amrein Bau1.1m
Schulraumerweiterung 2027, Nottwil / BKP 240 ErdsondenGebr. Mengis AG142,000