Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 45310000

Electrical installation work

94 awards to 66 companies in this sector.

CPV
45310000
Cantons
19
94Awards
66Companies
19Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Dec 2024, an average of 3.5 a month; most awards in a complete month: 6 awards, reached in 3 months.

Awards per month in this sector
December 20241 award
January 20255 awards
February 20253 awards
March 20254 awards
April 20252 awards
May 20251 award
June 20256 awards
July 20255 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20254 awards
October 20255 awards
November 20253 awards
December 20253 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20265 awards
March 20266 awards
April 20261 award
May 20263 awards
June 20264 awards
July 20262 awards
August 20266 awards
September 20265 awards
October 202616 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
GreenLeaf Elektro AG12– no attributable amount
Melcom AG101.1m
Züri Elektro AG10– no attributable amount
Equans Switzerland AG412.4m
Marti Technik AG328.3m
ETAVIS Romandie SA315.3m
Amaudruz S.A.33m
Baumann Koelliker AG32.4m
ETAVIS AG3733,000
Reich + Nievergelt AG3– no attributable amount
swisspro SR SA, succursale de Vernier (canton de Genève)24.8m
Kummler+Matter EVT SA24.6m
CIEL Electricité SA23.1m
Elettro-Mastai SA22.2m
Groupe E Connect SA22m
ETAVIS Bern-Mittelland AG21.2m
SPIE MTS SA2612,000
Duvoisin-Groux SA18m
LETECH AG14.7m
ON Elektro AG13.5m
Maréchaux électricité S.A.12.1m
ISP Electro Solutions AG12m
Egg-Telsa SA11.8m
RBM Electricité SA11.8m
Brunner & Imboden AG11.8m
Kummler+Matter EVT AG11.8m
Elektro Gebhardt AG11.7m
Elektrizitätswerk Jona-Rapperswil AG11.3m
Spinelli SA11.1m
cabletron AG11.1m
Ellenbroek Hugentobler AG Romanshorn1864,000
ETAVIS Kriegel + Schaffner AG1816,000
Technische Betriebe Glarus Süd1815,000
SAVOY S.A.1720,000
Hustech Installations AG1715,000
4e elektrotechnik ag1634,000
tritec AG1574,000
CELTIS ENERGY SA1573,000
ETAVIS Kriegel + Co. AG1562,000
DS Infra AG1549,000
Maréchaux Elektro AG1521,000
RSK Elektro AG1482,000
Flückiger Electricité S.A.1461,000
Arnold AG1419,000
Grichting & Valterio Electro SA1373,000
rowiss AG1358,000
Elektro-Anlagen Mösler + Meier AG1352,000
hbTec AG1344,000
Helion Energy AG1338,000
Elektro Hummel AG1338,000
Domocontrol AG1286,000
WS Automation c/o swisspro NW AG1253,000
Brülisauer Elektro AG1243,000
R. Wittenwiler AG1240,000
City techniques Sàrl1142,000
Schaltraum AG1131,000
Younergy Solar (Suisse) SA1130,000
ELECOM ELECTRICITE SA1128,000
Bréa Ingénieurs Conseils Sàrl1123,000
Elektropark Installation & Design AG154,000
CantonsAwards