Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Tiefbauamt des Kantons Zug

17 awards made to 17 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zug
Companies
17
17Awards
17Companies
CHF 18.6mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2025, an average of 1.5 a month; busiest complete month: Sep 2026 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
November 20251 award
December 20252 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20261 award
May 20264 awards
June 20260 awards
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20265 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Marti Technik AG12.7m
Büwe Tiefbau AG12.4m
Meier + Jäggi AG Zofingen11.6m
Yunex AG11.5m
Basler & Hofmann AG11.4m
IG EBACS11.3m
Bigler AG, Ingenieure & Planer11.2m
Amrein Bau AG11m
VR AG11m
Rittmeyer AG1946,000
Autcomp AG1893,000
WSP Ingenieure und Berater AG1608,000
Gruner AG Zug1578,000
Cellere Bau AG1559,000
Clima-Nova AG1303,000
Merbag AG1286,000
Swisscom Secure Vision SA1193,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work741%
  2. Architecture and engineering529%
  3. Vehicles and transport equipment424%
  4. Industrial machinery16%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
"Umfahrung Cham–Hünenberg (UCH) BSA Los 001 - Elektrische Installationen Tunnel und OS"Marti Technik AG2.7m
Umfahrung Cham–Hünenberg (UCH) BSA Los 014 - PW Installation und SteuerungRittmeyer AG946,000
Umfahrung Cham–Hünenberg (UCH) BSA Los 010 - Steuerung TunneltechnikAutcomp AG893,000
Umfahrung Cham–Hünenberg (UCH) BSA Los 008 - VideoanlageSwisscom Secure Vision SA193,000
Umfahrung Cham–Hünenberg (UCH) BSA Los 013 - RaumlüftungClima-Nova AG303,000
KS J, Schochenmühlestrasse und KS H, Steinhauserstrasse, Gemeinden Baar/ZugIG EBACS1.3m
KS H, Riedmatt – Brücke A14, Zug und Steinhausen, Teil 1Büwe Tiefbau AG2.4m
Geräteträger mit DieselmotorMerbag AG286,000
KS 381, Warthstrasse (ZG) – Kantonsgrenze ZG/SZ – Schornen (SZ)Bigler AG, Ingenieure & Planer1.2m
KS B, Buonaserstrasse, Dorfmatt–Oberrütibrücke, Gemeinde RischWSP Ingenieure und Berater AG608,000
Neubau Bereichsrechner Verkehrsdatenerfassung (VDE)VR AG1m
KS 368, Blegistrasse–Bhst. Risch, RischBasler & Hofmann AG1.4m
KS F, Hinterbergstrasse, Gemeinde Steinhausen Kreisel Grindel bis ZugerlandCellere Bau AG559,000
KS 382, Knonauerstrasse, Unterführung A4 bis Oberwil, ChamGruner AG Zug578,000
KS N, Baarburgrank-Hinterburgmühle, NeuheimAmrein Bau AG1m
RS 1, Brüggli, ZugMeier + Jäggi AG Zofingen1.6m
Ersatz Bereichsrechner Lichtsignalanlagen (LSA)Yunex AG1.5m