Swiss Public Contracts Sectors

Sector · CPV 09331200

Solar photovoltaic modules

22 awards to 17 companies in this sector.

CPV
09331200
Cantons
7
22Awards
17Companies
7Cantons

Awards per month in this sector

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2024 (3).

Awards per month in this sector
November 20243 awards
December 20241 award
January 20251 award
February 20252 awards
March 20251 award
April 20250 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20251 award
November 20250 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20262 awards
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20261 award
July 20261 award
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Planeco GmbH31.6m
Sonnwende GmbH2404,000
Marti Technik AG2371,000
GTS SA2108,000
DHP Technology AG15.1m
clevergie ag1719,000
AIO-Solar AG1451,000
RESiQ AG1309,000
PV-Tec GmbH1308,000
Hug + Kappeler AG1299,000
Senero AG1292,000
LESOL GmbH1238,000
CKW Gebäudetechnik AG1234,000
greencover ag1208,000
Suneco AG190,000
SyEnergy AG1– no attributable amount
tritec AG1– no attributable amount
CantonsAwards