Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Hymexia Sàrl

32 awards made to 26 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Neuchâtel
Companies
26
32Awards
26Companies
CHF 27mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Dec 2024, an average of 1.5 a month; busiest complete month: Jan 2025 (5).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
December 20242 awards
January 20255 awards
February 20252 awards
March 20252 awards
April 20254 awards
May 20254 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20254 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20250 awards
November 20253 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20261 award
June 20260 awards
July 20260 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Toni Küpfer SA41.3m
Volvo Group (Schweiz) AG32.2m
Iveco (Schweiz) AG2682,000
HelvéCie SA17.1m
MWST-Gruppe, Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG11.9m
Kaiser Aktiengesellschaft11.7m
TAXI ROMONTOIS SA11.4m
Feumotech AG11.3m
Transports de la région Morges-Bière-Cossonay SA11.2m
Transports publics fribourgeois Trafic (TPF TRAFIC) SA11.1m
Turicum GmbH1964,000
Pierre Steulet Neuchâtel SA1854,000
Designwerk Technologies AG1840,000
Voyages Jean-Louis SA1831,000
NEOTEC DEVELOPPEMENT1496,000
Viktor Meili AG1466,000
Kocher & Cie SA1452,000
Pascal Florey GmbH1429,000
J. Willibald GmbH1361,000
ACT special car center AG1321,000
Bucher Municipal AG1257,000
B & W utilitaires SA1257,000
VOGT AG Oberdiessbach1246,000
RRG SUISSE SA1138,000
Senn Autos Holding SA177,000
movon AG120,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Vehicles and transport equipment2475%
  2. Transport services516%
  3. Agricultural machinery13%
  4. Industrial machinery13%
  5. Construction and mining machinery13%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Transports scolairesTransports publics fribourgeois Trafic (TPF TRAFIC) SA1.1m
Acquisition de 3 camions de transport d'eauFeumotech AG1.3m
Contrat cadre pour l'acquisition de 5 pick-upSenn Autos Holding SA77,000
Acquisition de 2 balayeuses 2m3 électriques non-articuléesToni Küpfer SA270,000
Transports scolairesTransports de la région Morges-Bière-Cossonay SA1.2m
Acquisition d'un camion 4 essieux électriqueVolvo Group (Schweiz) AG582,000
Contrat cadre pour l'acquisition de camions hydrocureursKaiser Aktiengesellschaft1.7m
Acquisition d'un camion 2 essieux, 4x4, DieselVolvo Group (Schweiz) AG382,000
Acquisition d'un broyeurJ. Willibald GmbH361,000
Transports scolairesVoyages Jean-Louis SA831,000
Acquisition d'ambulances de secours et de soins d'urgenceACT special car center AG321,000
Acquisition de 2 balayeuses 5m³ électriquesPascal Florey GmbH429,000
Acquisition d'une nacelle élévatrice ferroviaireNEOTEC DEVELOPPEMENT496,000
Acquisition d'un porte-outils électriqueViktor Meili AG466,000
Acquisition de 2 camions multibennes électriquesVolvo Group (Schweiz) AG1.2m
Acquisition d'un camion avec plateforme élévatriceTuricum GmbH964,000
Acquisition d'un camion gruePierre Steulet Neuchâtel SA854,000
Contrat cadre pour l'acquisition de camionnettes électriques lourdesIveco (Schweiz) AG483,000
Contrat cadre pour l'acquisition de camionnettes 3.5 t électriquesIveco (Schweiz) AG199,000
Contrat cadre pour l'acquisition de fourgons électriquesRRG SUISSE SA138,000
Transports scolairesTAXI ROMONTOIS SA1.4m
Acquisition de 18 voitures 4x4 en full-leasingmovon AG20,000
Acquisition d'un débusqueur forestier articuléKocher & Cie SA452,000
Acquisition d'un véhicule bâché dieselVOGT AG Oberdiessbach246,000
Transports scolairesHelvéCie SA7.1m
Acquisition d'une balayeuse 5m3 dieselBucher Municipal AG257,000
Acquisition d'un petit camion BOM, 2 essieux, dieselB & W utilitaires SA257,000
Contrat cadre pour l'acquisition de camions porte-outilsMWST-Gruppe, Mercedes-Benz Automobil AG1.9m
Acquisition d'une balayeuse 2m3 électriqueToni Küpfer SA244,000
Acquisition d'une balayeuse 5m3 électriqueToni Küpfer SA422,000
Acquisition d'une balayeuse électriqueToni Küpfer SA400,000
Acquisition d'un camion BOM-grue, 3 essieux, électriqueDesignwerk Technologies AG840,000