Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Stadt Zürich Wasserversorgung

19 awards made to 14 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
14
19Awards
14Companies
CHF 10.7mTotal of published amountsexcluding the award made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Jan 2025, an average of 0.9 a month; busiest complete month: Sep 2026 (3).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
January 20252 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20250 awards
May 20250 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20251 award
August 20251 award
September 20251 award
October 20251 award
November 20252 awards
December 20251 award
January 20260 awards
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20260 awards
May 20261 award
June 20262 awards
July 20261 award
August 20262 awards
September 20263 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Equans Switzerland AG51.6m
Merki & Haefeli AG3538,000
KIBAG Bauleistungen AG12.7m
cabletron AG11.4m
Burkhalter Technics AG11.1m
STRABAG AG11.1m
Primobau AG1715,000
Dolder AG1449,000
Koster AG Gebäudetechnik1365,000
Pfiffner AG1298,000
Brülisauer Elektro AG1243,000
Genossenschaft Migros Zürich1130,000
Elektropark Installation & Design AG154,000
SEGER Lufttechnik AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work1053%
  2. Water421%
  3. Energy and water supply316%
  4. Hotels, catering and retail15%
  5. Architecture and engineering15%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Hardhof ZPW Klimazentrale Sanierung LüftungsanlagenEquans Switzerland AG328,000
Hardhof ZPW Klimazentrale Sanierung KälteanlagenPfiffner AG298,000
SWW Moos, temporary measures, electrical installations SF 13–17, floodwaterEquans Switzerland AG278,000
Moos Seawater Plant Renovation Measures - Replacement of Activated Carbon for Filters 1-5Dolder AG449,000
SWW Moos, Sanierungsmassnahmen, Schaltanlagen Schnellfilter 13-17Merki & Haefeli AG225,000
Betriebsgastronomie Aqualino 2.0Genossenschaft Migros Zürich130,000
Erneuerung GWW Hardhof, Neue Vertikalfilterbrunnen - SchaltanlagenMerki & Haefeli AG113,000
SWW Moos Temporary Measures, Electrical installationsElektropark Installation & Design AG54,000
Erneuerung GWW Hardhof, Neue Vertikalfilterbrunnen - ElektroinstallationenBrülisauer Elektro AG243,000
Fischerweg, Ampèresteg bis Grundwasserfeld Hardhof - BaumeisterarbeitenSTRABAG AG1.1m
GWW Hardhof, Neue Vertikalfilterbrunnen - Baumeisterarbeiten inkl. BrunnenbauKIBAG Bauleistungen AG2.7m
SWW Moos Sanierungsmassnahmen , Leistungen Architekt als GesamtleiterPrimobau AG715,000
Hardhof Klimatisierung GWW HFB A-DKoster AG Gebäudetechnik365,000
Hardhof ZPW Sanierung Klimazentrale HLKEquans Switzerland AG · SEGER Lufttechnik AG–prices per company
SWW Moos Sanierungsmassnahmen, Elektroinstallation Horn ProvisoriumEquans Switzerland AG182,000
SWW Moos Sanierungsmassnahmen, Schaltgerätekombinationen Ozonanlage und LangsamfilterMerki & Haefeli AG201,000
SWW Moos Sanierungsmassnahmen, Elektroinstallationen Ozonanlage und LangsamfilterEquans Switzerland AG843,000
LIWA Instandsetzung, SchaltgerätekombinationenBurkhalter Technics AG1.1m
LIWA Instandsetzung, Elektroinstallationencabletron AG1.4m