Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Tiefbauamt Kanton Schwyz

38 awards made to 32 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Schwyz
Companies
32
38Awards
32Companies
CHF 100mTotal of published amounts

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Dec 2024, an average of 1.7 a month; busiest complete month: Apr 2026 (7).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
December 20243 awards
January 20253 awards
February 20251 award
March 20250 awards
April 20251 award
May 20252 awards
June 20252 awards
July 20252 awards
August 20251 award
September 20251 award
October 20252 awards
November 20254 awards
December 20253 awards
January 20260 awards
February 20263 awards
March 20260 awards
April 20267 awards
May 20260 awards
June 20261 award
July 20262 awards
August 20260 awards
September 20260 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Anliker AG Bauunternehmung325.4m
Implenia Schweiz AG213.5m
Cellere Bau AG22.6m
AFRY Schweiz AG21.4m
Greuter AG2607,000
Schelbert AG, Tief- und Strassenbau114m
Toneatti AG Jona18m
contratto ag16.8m
GEBR. BRUN AG15.2m
PORR SUISSE AG12.7m
Locher Ingenieure AG12.6m
JMS RISI AG Tief- und Spezialtiefbau12.3m
Viktor Meili AG12.2m
Anliker AG Bauunternehmung SZ11.7m
STRABAG AG11.5m
CES Bauingenieur AG11.4m
WSP Ingenieure und Berater AG11.2m
Walo Bertschinger AG11m
F. Preisig AG, Bauingenieure und Planer, Zweigniederlassung Freienbach SZ1806,000
Hagedorn AG1759,000
Emch+Berger WSB AG1614,000
Marti AG, Bauunternehmung1609,000
von Atzigen AG1566,000
bpp Ingenieure AG1495,000
ebs Energie AG1427,000
Dr. J. Grob & Partner AG1425,000
Geoinfra Ingenieure AG1396,000
Bigler AG, Ingenieure & Planer1300,000
P. Meier & Partner AG, Bauingenieure1285,000
Pfyl Partner AG1285,000
Landolt Transport AG199,000
Greuter AG Hochfelden175,000

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Construction work2053%
  2. Architecture and engineering1334%
  3. Vehicles and transport equipment410%
  4. Sewage, waste, cleaning13%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
I / 387 Knoten Grosstein-/Grundstrasse bis Bierkeller, SchwyzCES Bauingenieur AG1.4m
A / 3 Neubau Busspur, Pfäffikon OstHagedorn AG759,000
8 / Knoten Diesel, Ibach SZAnliker AG Bauunternehmung SZ1.7m
A / 3 Strassenbau Hirschenbrücke, AltendorfGreuter AG Hochfelden75,000
K / 2 Instandsetzung Bohrpfahlwand Frohsinn, Küssnacht (Objekt 1331-8)STRABAG AG1.5m
K / 386 Unterführung Armbüel, EinsiedelnMarti AG, Bauunternehmung609,000
I / 371 Ausbau Schuttwald, Goldaucontratto ag6.8m
B / Belagsarbeiten 2026 + 2027 Kreis 1 (Innerschwyz)Cellere Bau AG1.3m
B / Winterdienst-Lastwagen 6x4, Hakengerätvon Atzigen AG566,000
B / Belagsarbeiten 2026 + 2027 Kreis 2 (Ausserschwyz)Cellere Bau AG1.3m
K / Ibergereggstrasse, Hangsicherung Hundsbüel, SchwyzJMS RISI AG Tief- und Spezialtiefbau2.3m
K / H8 / Untere Moosstrasse / SOB Unterführung Leimloch / BaumeisterarbeitenToneatti AG Jona8m
I / H8 / Untere Moostrasse / Strassenbau / BaumeisterarbeitenAnliker AG Bauunternehmung4.5m
K / 8 Instandsetzung verankerte Bohrpfahlwände Spissi, IngenieurarbeitenF. Preisig AG, Bauingenieure und Planer, Zweigniederlassung Freienbach SZ806,000
K / 8 Instandsetzung verankerte Lehnenkonstruktionen Adelboden, IngenieurarbeitenDr. J. Grob & Partner AG425,000
386 / Schmalzgruben-Nidlau, Unteriberg, Ingenieurleistungen für SIA Phase 41-53Bigler AG, Ingenieure & Planer300,000
K / 8 Instandsetzung Rippenkonstruktion Hirschen, SchwyzPORR SUISSE AG2.7m
Ertüchtigung Fahrzeugrückhaltesysteme SatteleggstrasseGreuter AG259,000
2 / Hochwasserschutz Seestrasse Lauerz, Abschnitt Otten und StutzWalo Bertschinger AG1m
K / 8 Instandsetzung Lehnenbrücke Biberbrugg, Biberbrugg; Ingenieur Phasen Überprüfung, 32-53Pfyl Partner AG285,000
2 / Fischchratten-Nasegg, Arth, Ingenieurleistungen für SIA-Phase 31-33WSP Ingenieure und Berater AG1.2m
Zubringer FreienbachLocher Ingenieure AG2.6m
Ausführung Winterdienstleistungen auf Kantonsstrassen 2025 - 2035Landolt Transport AG99,000
3 / Allmeindli - Kantonsgrenze SZ/GL, Reichenburg, Phasen 31 - 33P. Meier & Partner AG, Bauingenieure285,000
8 / Lustnau – Biberegg, Sattel / Rothenthurm; FahrzeugrückhaltesystemGreuter AG347,000
387 / Mühlestuden bis Schulhaus Ried, Muotathal; Ingenieur 31-33AFRY Schweiz AG532,000
386 / Schweig - Höhport, Euthal; Ingenieur 41-53bpp Ingenieure AG495,000
I / 387 Weid - Brücke Hinterthal, Muotathal Beleuchtungebs Energie AG427,000
8 / Umgestaltung Herrengasse, SchwyzGeoinfra Ingenieure AG396,000
2 / Strasseninstandstellung Zingel, Seewen SZImplenia Schweiz AG8.4m
I / 8 Lustnau - Biberegg, Sattel / RothenthurmAnliker AG Bauunternehmung16.5m
8 / Muotabrücke Ibach - Postplatz Ibach, SchwyzAnliker AG Bauunternehmung4.4m
B / Kommunalfahrzeuge 2025 - 2028Viktor Meili AG2.2m
I / 387 / Weid - Brücke Hinterthal, Muotathal Sanierung und Ausbau StrassenanlageSchelbert AG, Tief- und Strassenbau14m
I / 371 Ausbau Schuttwald, GoldauAFRY Schweiz AG833,000
A / 3 Strassenausbau Hirschenbrücke, AltendorfImplenia Schweiz AG5.1m
K / 8 Sanierung Chrüzeren- und Rätigs-BrückeGEBR. BRUN AG5.2m
A / 8 / Ausbau und Sanierung Seedamm, Pfäffikon SZEmch+Berger WSB AG614,000