Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

DIB - Elektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich (ewz)

49 awards made to 40 companies and published on simap.ch.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
40
49Awards
40Companies
CHF 71mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 3 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 2 a month; busiest complete month: Oct 2025 (9).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
November 20241 award
December 20240 awards
January 20251 award
February 20252 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20254 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20250 awards
July 20253 awards
August 20252 awards
September 20250 awards
October 20259 awards
November 20253 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20263 awards
February 20264 awards
March 20261 award
April 20263 awards
May 20261 award
June 20262 awards
July 20263 awards
August 20262 awards
September 20261 award
October 20262 awards

Striped last column: current month, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
a energie AG410.4m
Esslinger AG32m
Josef Muff AG28.2m
suisseplan Ingenieure AG Zürich26.2m
Durena AG23.3m
Infragon Ingenieure AG22.8m
Anex Ingenieure AG22m
AFRY Schweiz AG21.1m
BBC Cellpack AG2537,000
Hans H. Moser AG2257,000
swisscharge.ch AG16.9m
Lehmann 2000 AG14.8m
eicher+pauli Luzern AG14.5m
Steiger Concept AG14.2m
Ingenieurbüro Hans Eichenberger AG12.3m
Meier + Jäggi AG Zofingen11.5m
Schmid AG energy solutions11.4m
Röntgen Test AG11.3m
cabletron AG11.1m
Jacques Bosshard, Heizungs- und Lüftungs AG1643,000
Scheco AG1632,000
Drees & Sommer Schweiz AG1605,000
IUB Engineering AG1600,000
Baumann Koelliker AG1575,000
Jucker AG1571,000
Kelag Systems AG1487,000
BENNETT BILL GmbH1400,000
ZENDRA AG1389,000
Kämpfer AG1300,000
Soltermann AG1289,000
Varitech Gebäudetechnik AG1225,000
heatconnect AG1201,000
HOLINGER AG1183,000
Weisskopf Partner GmbH1151,000
Equans Switzerland AG1150,000
Flexbelag-Bau AG Zürich1– no attributable amount
Gebrüder Meier AG1– no attributable amount
Gruner AG, Zollikofen1– no attributable amount
Hitachi Energy AG1– no attributable amount
MWST-Gruppe Isen, Tiefbau AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors.

  1. Architecture and engineering1939%
  2. Construction work1837%
  3. Construction materials36%
  4. Business services36%
  5. Industrial machinery24%
  6. Electrical equipment and lighting12%
  7. Furniture and appliances12%
  8. Installation (except software)12%
  9. Transport services12%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Ingenieurleistungen zur Erstellung von KabelzugschächtenGruner AG, Zollikofen · Hans H. Moser AG–prices per company
E-Mobilität Backend-Anbieter und Abrechnungsdienstleisterswisscharge.ch AG6.9m
Tiefbauarbeiten Hardhof, Zürich AltstettenEsslinger AG1.5m
Rohrbau Energieverbund, Zürich SeefeldKelag Systems AG487,000
HLKSE/MSRL Planungsleistungen und GesamtleitungWeisskopf Partner GmbH151,000
Wechsel Zwischenkreismedium Ethanolheatconnect AG201,000
Rohrleitungsbau Scheuchzer-, Kinkel-, Turner- und Ekkehardstrasse, Züricha energie AG4.8m
HLKS-Installationen WV Holzächer-GuetVaritech Gebäudetechnik AG225,000
Elektroinstallationen in 150kV- HochspannungsanlagenEquans Switzerland AG150,000
Lieferung- und Montage von Leckagedetektionssysteme (LDS)Baumann Koelliker AG575,000
Ersatzinvestition Fernwärmekammern und LDS ErsatzHOLINGER AG183,000
Tiefbauarbeiten Rahmenvertrag 2026-2030Esslinger AG · Flexbelag-Bau AG Zürich · MWST-Gruppe Isen, Tiefbau AG–prices per company
"CoolCity" Rohrleitungsbau Talstrassea energie AG1.4m
Materialprüfung für Fernwärmeanlagen, RahmenvertragRöntgen Test AG1.3m
Sanierung Fischgängigkeit Kraftwerk Letten in ZürichIUB Engineering AG600,000
KW Höngg, Sanierung Fischgängigkeit, IngenieursleistungenAFRY Schweiz AG512,000
KW Höngg, Sanierung Fischgängigkeit, Ingenieursleistungen – Los 2: Maschinenhaus (Los 2): Fischgängigkeit…AFRY Schweiz AG563,000
Energiverbund Zürich- Altstetten, Betriebs- und Sicherheitsausrüstung in begehbarem Werkleitungsstollencabletron AG1.1m
WV Zürich- Hardau, Eichbühlstrasse Rohrbau Fernwärmeleitungena energie AG110,000
KW Wettingen – Verbesserung der FischgängigkeitMeier + Jäggi AG Zofingen1.5m
Support öffentliche SubmissionenDrees & Sommer Schweiz AG605,000
Support öffentliche Submissionen – Los 2 Ausschreibungen für Anlagebau und Diverses / Lot 2 Appels d'offres…BENNETT BILL GmbH400,000
"Cool City" Planungsleistungen TiefbauIngenieurbüro Hans Eichenberger AG2.3m
"Cool City" Generalplaner HausanschlüsseAnex Ingenieure AG2m
"Cool City" Generalplaner Hausanschlüsse – Los 2: Strang 9/5/8/10/7 - Brin 9/5/8/10/7Anex Ingenieure AG2m
EV Zürich Altstetten West, Generalplaner (GP) Rohrbau, Generalplaner (GP) … Gesamtleitung und KoordinationInfragon Ingenieure AG1.6m
Energieverbund Altstetten West (EVAW), Generalplaner EVAWSteiger Concept AG4.2m
EV Zürich Altstetten West, Generalplaner (GP) Rohrbau … Los 2: Generalplaner Hausanschluss (GP HAS)eicher+pauli Luzern AG4.5m
EV Zürich Altstetten West, Generalplaner (GP) Rohrbau, Generalplaner … Los 3: Gesamtleitung und KoordinationInfragon Ingenieure AG1.2m
2K-Giessharz und Dichtungskitt 2026 und 2027, Optionen bis 2030BBC Cellpack AG402,000
2K-Giessharz und Dichtungskitt 2026 und 2027, Optionen bis 2030 – Los 2: Dichtungskitt universalBBC Cellpack AG135,000
"Cool City" Planungsleistungen RohrleitungsbauDurena AG1.6m
"Cool City" Planungsleistungen Rohrleitungsbau – Los 2: Strang 5/7/8/9/10Durena AG1.7m
Rohrleitungsbau Scheuchzer-, Kinkel-, Stolze- und Goetzstrasse, Zürich MitteLehmann 2000 AG4.8m
"Cool City" Vorprojekt Fernwärmeerschliessung Altstadt ZürichHans H. Moser AG257,000
Tiefbauarbeiten Langstrasse 149, ZürichSoltermann AG289,000
Rohrleitungsbau und Befestigungen, Energieverbund Zürich AltstettenJosef Muff AG7.6m
Magnetfeldoptimierte VerteiltransformatorenGebrüder Meier AG · Hitachi Energy AG–prices per company
Lieferung und Montage einer Wärmepumpe, WV Wipkingerplatz ZürichScheco AG632,000
PV-Anlage Spundas, Generalplanung und FachbauleitungZENDRA AG389,000
Wärmespeicher HLS Installationen EV VillmergenKämpfer AG300,000
Energieverbund Villmergen, HolzkesselanlageSchmid AG energy solutions1.4m
Energieverbund Enge: Generalplaner, Planer Rohrbau, Tiefbau und HLKSEsuisseplan Ingenieure AG Zürich4.1m
EV Altstetten-Höngg_Unternehmen Rohrbaua energie AG4m
Energieverbund Enge: Generalplaner, Planer Rohrbau, Tiefbau und HLKSE – Los 2: Generalplaner, Planer Rohrbau…suisseplan Ingenieure AG Zürich2.1m
Rohrleitungsarbeiten UZH ForumJosef Muff AG601,000
Rohrbauarbeiten für Fernwärme, "Zürich Nord", Stettbacherrain bis DübendorfstrasseJucker AG571,000
Wärmeverbund Wipkingerplatz - TiefbauarbeitenEsslinger AG516,000
EV Schlieren Nord, Ersatzinstallationen Heizung/KälteJacques Bosshard, Heizungs- und Lüftungs AG643,000