Swiss Public Contracts Contracting authorities

Contracting authority

Universität Zürich Assetmanagement

40 awards made to 46 companies and published on simap.ch. 12 awards went to several companies.

Main canton
Zurich
Companies
46
40Awards
46Companies
CHF 51.4mTotal of published amountsexcluding the 12 awards made to several companies

This contracting authority’s awards per month

Since Nov 2024, an average of 1.7 a month; busiest complete month: Nov 2025 (8).

This contracting authority’s awards per month
November 20242 awards
December 20240 awards
January 20250 awards
February 20250 awards
March 20250 awards
April 20253 awards
May 20252 awards
June 20251 award
July 20251 award
August 20251 award
September 20252 awards
October 20252 awards
November 20258 awards
December 20250 awards
January 20261 award
February 20261 award
March 20260 awards
April 20262 awards
May 20262 awards
June 20262 awards
July 20261 award
August 20263 awards
September 20266 awards
October 20260 awards

Current month (Oct 2026): no awards so far, data up to 15 Oct 2026.

Companiesby number of awards
CompanyAwardsTotal (CHF)
Entago AG5– no attributable amount
tts digital HR experts GmbH, Heidelberg (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich5– no attributable amount
Nikon Europe B.V., Amstelveen, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz (Egg/ZH)3938,000
Honegger AG26.5m
SECURIX AG26.1m
Philips AG2736,000
Codify AG2– no attributable amount
Eraneos Switzerland AG2– no attributable amount
Swisscom (Schweiz) AG2– no attributable amount
Stadtwerk Winterthur125.8m
SoftwareONE AG11.8m
Clyso GmbH11.2m
STACKHPC LTD11.1m
valantic Enterprise Solutions GmbH1938,000
Itesys AG1887,000
EBP Schweiz AG1812,000
Kern Aktiengesellschaft1745,000
Siemens Healthineers International AG1617,000
AF Reinigungs AG1606,000
Datahouse AG1467,000
Bruker Switzerland AG1461,000
IBG Inspektion AG1394,000
Elementar Analysensysteme GmbH1384,000
SoftForge AG1348,000
etherna immunotherapies NV1235,000
netnea AG1199,000
Brechbühler AG1190,000
5dev AG1– no attributable amount
bespinian GmbH1– no attributable amount
bitforge AG1– no attributable amount
Callista ACE AG1– no attributable amount
cnlab security AG1– no attributable amount
CS2 AG1– no attributable amount
Data Dynamic AG1– no attributable amount
Demcon TSST1– no attributable amount
Devoteam GmbH1– no attributable amount
ISOLUTIONS AG1– no attributable amount
JLS DIGITAL AG1– no attributable amount
new direction GmbH1– no attributable amount
NOVO Business Consultants AG1– no attributable amount

Awards by industry

Number of awards per industry. Industries are the top-level groups of the CPV, the EU’s standard classification of works, supplies and services; each covers many specific sectors. Shown: the 8 most frequent of 10.

  1. IT services1948%
  2. Laboratory and precision equipment718%
  3. Software and information systems410%
  4. Sewage, waste, cleaning38%
  5. Medical equipment and medicines25%
  6. Furniture and appliances12%
  7. Installation (except software)12%
  8. Energy and water supply12%
  9. Other industries (2)25%

Specific sectors (exact CPV code)

Awardsnewest first
DateContractWinnerAmount
Identity- & Accessmanagement UZH (IAM@UZH)SECURIX AG6.1m
Rahmenverträge für IT-Dienstleistungen an der UZHEraneos Switzerland AG · ISOLUTIONS AG · Swisscom (Schweiz) AG–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für IT-Dienstleistungen an der UZH – Los 2: IT-Spezialisten Google Cloud Platform (GCP)…bespinian GmbH · bitforge AG · Codify AG–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für IT-Dienstleistungen an der UZH – Los 3: IT-Spezialisten Artificial Intelligence (AI)Codify AG · Swisscom (Schweiz) AG · ti&m AG–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für IT-Dienstleistungen an der UZH – Los 4: IT-Security Spezialistencnlab security AG · Eraneos Switzerland AG · Redguard AG–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für IT-Dienstleistungen an der UZH – Los 5: IT-Spezialisten Identity- & Accessmanagement (IAM)Callista ACE AG · Devoteam GmbH · SECURIX AG–prices per company
Gebäudereinigung UZH für KleintierklinikHonegger AG3.1m
Development and Operation of the platform SPADRIDatahouse AG467,000
CT scanner for post-mortem whole-body examinationPhilips AG518,000
Gebäudereinigung UZH für Zentrum für ZahnmedizinHonegger AG3.4m
Spinning Disk MicroscopeNikon Europe B.V., Amstelveen, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz (Egg/ZH)540,000
Engineering und Betrieb Reverse-Proxy-Infrastrukturnetnea AG199,000
Managed Infrastructure Services für virtuelle Maschinen, Betriebssysteme und Microsoft SQL-DatenbankenItesys AG887,000
Continuous-wave electronic paramagnetic resonance (cw EPR) - SystemBruker Switzerland AG461,000
Operations Support for ScienceCluster and ScienceCloud on OpenStack and CephFSSTACKHPC LTD1.1m
Operations Support for ScienceCluster and ScienceCloud on OpenStack and CephFS – lot 2: CephFSClyso GmbH1.2m
Rahmenvertrag Applikationsentwicklung UZH5dev AG · CS2 AG · JLS DIGITAL AG · new direction GmbH–prices per company
Digital X-ray equipment Small animal clinicPhilips AG219,000
Rahmenvertrag: Beschaffung von StandardsoftwareSoftwareONE AG1.8m
PACS - (Picture Archiving and Communications System)Siemens Healthineers International AG617,000
Rahmenverträge für die Implementierung von SAP SuccessFactorsEntago AG · tts digital HR experts GmbH, Heidelberg (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich–prices per company
Stable isotope analyser (with elemental analyser, carbonate and gas measurement option)Elementar Analysensysteme GmbH384,000
Rahmenverträge für die Implementierung von SAP SuccessFactors – Los 2: Time TrackingEntago AG · tts digital HR experts GmbH, Heidelberg (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für die Implementierung von SAP SuccessFactors – Los 3: RecruitingEntago AG · Pentos Suisse GmbH · tts digital HR experts GmbH, Heidelberg (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für die Implementierung von SAP SuccessFactors – Los 4: Onboarding (inkl. Cross- / Offboarding)Entago AG · ORBIS Schweiz AG · tts digital HR experts GmbH, Heidelberg (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich–prices per company
Rahmenverträge für die Implementierung von SAP SuccessFactors – Los 5: Performance & GoalsEntago AG · NOVO Business Consultants AG · tts digital HR experts GmbH, Heidelberg (DE), Zweigniederlassung Zürich–prices per company
Messsystem forensische AlkoholanalysenBrechbühler AG190,000
KommunikationsdienstleistungenEBP Schweiz AG812,000
Gebäudereinigung UZH für PLA – Plattenstrasse 10AF Reinigungs AG606,000
MS SharePoint und Power-Platform-Spezialist:in sowie Weiterentwicklung und UnterhaltSoftForge AG348,000
Strombeschaffung der Universität Zürich 2029 bis 2033Stadtwerk Winterthur25.8m
Dilution Fridge for Particle PhysicsOxford Instruments GmbHEUR 501,000
Veterinärmedizinisches Klinikinformationssystem für die Vetsuisse-Fakultät der Universität Zürich (4 Lose)Data Dynamic AG · VET7.well GmbH–prices per company
Ausschreibung für die neue finanzielle Planungslösung der Universität ZürichKern Aktiengesellschaft745,000
HR E-Dossier-Lösung inkl. optionale Funktion Dokumentenerstellung der Universität Zürichvalantic Enterprise Solutions GmbH938,000
UHV cluster for Pulsed Laser Deposition and Sputtering of epitaxial quantum materials (PLD-SP-CL)Demcon TSSTEUR 993,000
Periodic inspections of electrical installations UZH IrchelIBG Inspektion AG394,000
2 systems Confocal spinning disc laser scanning microscopesNikon Europe B.V., Amstelveen, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz (Egg/ZH)398,000
2 systems Confocal spinning disc laser scanning microscopes – lot 1: Konfokales Spinning Disk Laserscanning…Nikon Europe B.V., Amstelveen, Zweigniederlassung Schweiz (Egg/ZH)398,000
mRNA Development for use in a clinical trial at the Department of Medical Oncology and Hematology (MOH)…etherna immunotherapies NV235,000